The United Republic of Tanzania
CONTRACTORS REGISTRATION BOARD
No. | Company Name | Registration Number | Managing Director | Type of Contractor | Class | Category | Physical Address | Postal Address | Town | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | WIMBI ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION LIMITED | C7/1461/09/2008 | ERNEST MALAMBIKA | CIVIL | 7 | Local | BUGURUNI | P.O.BOX 12238 DAR ES SALAAM | DSM | Details |
2. | NANGE DEVELOPMENT COMPANY LIMITED | B5/0339/07/2007 | CONSTANTINE MHELELA | BUILDING | 5 | Local | TUNDUMA STREET | P.O BOX 1561 | MBEYA | Details |
3. | CROSSVELD GENERAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED | B6/0248/4/2005 | LAURENT MGALLAH | BUILDING | 6 | Local | MBOZI TOWN | P.O.BOX 605 MBOZI | MBOZI | Details |
4. | RAMNE INVESTMENTS LIMITED | C6/0631/03/2008 | ATHANAS MKOYI | CIVIL | 6 | Local | PLOT NO. 785/1 BLOCK E, GONGO LA MBOTO AREA | P.O. BOX 18067 | DAR ES SALAAM | Details |
5. | L.F. CIVIL & BUILDING CONSTRUCTION LIMITED | C6/0555/02/2007 | LIBERATI MSAKI | CIVIL | 6 | Local | PLOT NO. 452 BLOCK G, MAKONDE AREA | P.O BOX 72139 | DSM | Details |
6. | KEENMAN LIMITED | C6/1097/5/2012 | PAUL MAKINGI | CIVIL | 6 | Local | HOUSE NO. PG/KG 252, PUGU- KAJIUNGEN | P.O. BOX 39987 | DSM | Details |
7. | LAYU CONTRACTORS COMPANY LIMITED | C6/1302/10/2013 | LAMBERT BAYONA | CIVIL | 6 | Local | MBAGALA KUU OFF KILWA ROAD | P.O.BOX 14303 | DAR ES SALAAM | Details |
8. | AUDACITY INTERCON (T) LIMITED | C5/0346/02/2009 | AUDAX NDYAMUKAMA | CIVIL | 5 | Local | ROOM NO. 3C, KIMARA STOP OVER | P.O. BOX 77906 | DAR ES SALAAM | Details |
9. | AUDACITY INTERCON (T) LIMITED | B3/0089/03/2012 | AUDAX NDYAMUKAMA | BUILDING | 3 | Local | ROOM NO. 3C | P.O. BOX 77906 | DAR ES SALAAM | Details |
10. | KERIKA ASSOCIATES COMPANY LIMITED | C7/1017/09/2005 | FERDINAND KESSY | CIVIL | 7 | Local | PLOT NO. 128 | P.O.BOX 924 | ISAKA - KAHAMA | Details |
11. | KERIKA ASSOCIATES COMPANY LIMITED | B7/2284/09/2005 | FERDINAND KESSY | BUILDING | 7 | Local | PLOT NO. 128 | P.O.BOX 924 | ISAKA - KAHAMA | Details |
12. | NYAMWEZA ENTERPRISES COMPANY LIMITED | B7/1856/12/2005 | GOSBERT KUMPUGA | BUILDING | 7 | Local | KAYANGA KAWAGWE BUS STAND | P.O.BOX 97 | KAYANGA | Details |
13. | TANGA TECHNICAL SERVICE CO-OPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED | M7/004/09/2005 | PASTORY KALAMJI | MECHANICAL | 7 | Local | PLOT NO. 77, BLOCK B | P.O.BOX 5559 | TANGA | Details |
14. | FATU (KIBE) ENTERPRISES | SPC3/0240/09/2005 | FATMAH KIBESI | SPECIALIST CIVIL | 3 | Local | PLOT NO.02 BLOCK N | P. O. BOX 320 | MOSHI | Details |
15. | NAIRCO AIRCONDITIONING REFRIGERATION VENTILATION & ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS | E7/0280/10/2005 | SEDERICK NAIR | ELECTRICAL | 7 | Local | PLOT NO.804 | P.O.BOX 3854 | DSM | Details |
16. | WEBSONS ENTERPRISES | C7/1060/11/2005 | VICTOR MUJWAHUZI | CIVIL | 7 | Local | MABIBO MAKUTANO | P.O.BOX 6831 | DSM | Details |
17. | NATIONAL CONTRACTING COMPANY LIMITED | E1/0024/10/2005 | TEYMOUR ALIREZA | ELECTRICAL | 1 | Foreign | MOROCCO ROAD | P.O.BOX 31970 | DAR ES SALAAM | Details |
18. | KHAMIS MINING AND GENERAL TRADING COMPANY LIMITED | B7/1737/05/2005 | KHAMIS KHAMIS | BUILDING | 7 | Local | SHINYANGA | P.O.BOX 898 | SHINYANGA | Details |
19. | KHAMIS MINING AND GENERAL TRADING COMPANY LIMITED | C7/0967/05/2005 | KHAMIS KHAMIS | CIVIL | 7 | Local | STALL NO. 102, KAMBARAGE STADIUM | P.O.BOX 898 | SHINYANGA | Details |
20. | HABA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED | C6/0673/09/2008 | RASHID MSEMA | CIVIL | 6 | Local | P.O.BOX 6644, DAR ES SALAAM | - | Details | |
21. | HABA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED | B5/0427/11/2008 | RASHID MSEMA | BUILDING | 5 | Local | P.O.BOX 6644, DAR ES SALAAM | - | Details | |
22. | RWIZA BUILDING CONTRACTOR AND CIVIL WORKS | B7/1835/11/2005 | AUDAX RWIZA | BUILDING | 7 | Local | TABATA RELINI | P.O.BOX 25475 | DSM | Details |
23. | PASONS LIMITED | C5/0207/09/2005 | GEORGE NYASWE | CIVIL | 5 | Local | MHUMBU INDUSTRIAL STREET | P.O.BOX 251 | MWADUI | Details |
24. | PASONS LIMITED | B5/0272/09/2005 | GEORGE NYASWE | BUILDING | 5 | Local | MHUMBU INDUSTRIAL STREET | P.O.BOX 251 | MWADUI | Details |
25. | GLIMS ENGINEERING CO. LIMITED | E5/0068/11/2005 | ALLAN SWEKE | ELECTRICAL | 5 | Local | TEGETA KIBAONI | P.O.BOX 105978 | DAR ES SALAAM | Details |
26. | DAR ESSENTIALS LIMITED | SPM1/0246/02/2009 | RONALD URIO | SPECIALIST MECHANICAL | 1 | Local | PLOT NO. 92 | P.O.BOX 21585 | DSM | Details |
27. | KWADU MIKOMA ENTERPRISES | SPM3/0460/12/2009 | ABDRAHMAN KWADU | SPECIALIST MECHANICAL | 3 | Local | MBAGALA ROAD | P.O. BOX 22441 | DAR ES SALAAM | Details |
28. | MBICO CONTRACTORS | C6/0911/12/2010 | BENJAMIN BINTUBIZIBU | CIVIL | 6 | Local | NEXT TO NZEGA ACADEMY | P.O BOX 13967 | DAR ES SALAAM | Details |
29. | MBICO CONTRACTORS | B6/0529/12/2010 | BENJAMIN BINTUBIZIBU | BUILDING | 6 | Local | NEXT TO NZEGA ACADEMY | P.O BOX 13967 | DAR ES SALAAM | Details |
30. | EVINO ENTERPRISES | SPC3/0269/04/06 | SALOME MOSHI | SPECIALIST CIVIL | 3 | Local | PLOT NO. 19 | P. O. BOX 1596 | MOSHI | Details |
31. | KINJEKITILE GENERAL TRADING COMPANY LIMITED | B5/0279/12/2005 | AMIN SELEMAN | BUILDING | 5 | Local | MAVUNO HOUSE | P.O.BOX 80254 | DAR ES SALAAM | Details |
32. | NAEMMY ENTERPRISES | SPC3/0268/04/06 | NAKUNDAEL MFANGAVO | SPECIALIST CIVIL | 3 | Local | HOUSE NO.MM40/21 | P. O. BOX 1695 | MOSHI | Details |
33. | RENUKEL ENTERPRISES | SPC3/0267/03/2006 | OLYMPIA KIMARO | SPECIALIST CIVIL | 3 | Local | HOUSE NO. MM/31/23 | P.O.BOX 10200 | MOSHI | Details |
34. | AF CONSTRUCTION CO LIMITED | C7/1114/05/2006 | IREEN SENDEU | CIVIL | 7 | Local | STALL NO. 181 TOWN BUS STAND AREA | P.O.BOX 7210 | ARUSHA | Details |
35. | ELE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED | B7/2034/04/2007 | GELASE BALOZI | BUILDING | 7 | Local | DONGE AREA | P.O.BOX 5994 | TANGA | Details |
36. | BUGINGO ELECTRICAL WORKS AND GENERAL SUPPLIES | E7/0285/11/2005 | GODWIN BUGINGO | ELECTRICAL | 7 | Local | PLOT NO. 147 BLOCK 9 | P.O.BOX 10 | TARIME | Details |
37. | NANGAI ENGINEERING AND CONTRACTORS COMPANY LIMITED | SPM3/0277/07/06 | MAGESA BAIRI | SPECIALIST MECHANICAL | 3 | Local | PLOT NO.102 BLOCK F | P.O. BOX 5625 | DSM | Details |
38. | M/S MKAWE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED | B6/0286/03/2006 | MOSES KAWICHE | BUILDING | 6 | Local | MOIVARO - ARUSHA | P.O. BOX 15804 | ARUSHA | Details |
39. | MKANZA ELECTROMECHANICAL LIMITED | E5/0069/12/2005 | BERNARD MSIGWA | ELECTRICAL | 5 | Local | UNSURVEYED | P.O.BOX 22321 | DAR ES SALAAM | Details |
40. | KIMUSA OPAL LIMITED | B7/2009/11/2006 | MAJURA SAMU | BUILDING | 7 | Local | STALL NO. 17 | P.O.BOX 1363 MUSOMA | MUSOMA | Details |
41. | MAJI-TECH ENGINEERING LIMITED | SPC1/0091/10/2005 | WORLD INTERNATIONAL | SPECIALIST CIVIL | 1 | Local | PLOT NO.112 | P.O.BOX 105195 | USA RIVER | Details |
42. | PENTAGON ELECTRICAL SERVICES | E7/0290/03/2006 | SIAKO NDESIRIKA | ELECTRICAL | 7 | Local | PLOT NO. 445, BLOCK CC | P.O.BOX 702 | SHINYANGA | Details |
43. | B & H CONTRACTORS | C6/0788/11/2009 | SHAIBU BURIANI | CIVIL | 6 | Local | PLOT NO 24-9, MASASI JUNTION | P.O.BOX 776 | LINDI | Details |
44. | MKONGO BUILDING AND CIVIL WORKS CONTRACTORS LIMITED | C4/0171/10/2010 | ALFAN PANDU | CIVIL | 4 | Local | TANESCO STREET | P.O.BOX 412 | SONGEA | Details |
45. | CE INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED | C6/0771/09/2009 | PAUL CHAMA | CIVIL | 6 | Local | PLOT NO. 12 | P.O.BOX 61 | GEITA | Details |
46. | RUMU COMPANY LIMITED | B5/0731/10/2012 | VALENTINO CHAFFU | BUILDING | 5 | Local | JANI BICHI, SINDE WARD | P.O. BOX 6491 | MBEYA | Details |
47. | BASINDA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED | B7/1848/12/2005 | FRESTON MUTAKYAWA | BUILDING | 7 | Local | ELCT KAGEMULO BUILDING | P.O.BOX 55196 | - | Details |
48. | BASINDA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED | C7/1063/12/2005 | FRESTON MUTAKYAWA | CIVIL | 7 | Local | ELCT KAGEMULO BUILDING | P.O.BOX 55196 | - | Details |
49. | RHINO CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED | B5/0555/10/2010 | EZEKIEL MSAFIRI | BUILDING | 5 | Local | PLOT NO. 424 | P.O. BOX 31453 | DSM | Details |
50. | MAD MAX MECHANICAL WORKS AND SUPPLIES | M7/0047/04/2007 | KHALID BYANAKU | MECHANICAL | 7 | Local | OLD KOROGWE ROAD | P.O.BOX 807 | TANGA | Details |