The United Republic of Tanzania
CONTRACTORS REGISTRATION BOARD
No. | Company Name | Registration Number | Managing Director | Type of Contractor | Class | Category | Physical Address | Postal Address | Town | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | SINGANO & SONS COMPANY LIMITED | SPC3/0314/03/07 | RAPHAEL SINGANO | SPECIALIST CIVIL | 3 | Local | MESERANI | P.O.BOX 10994 | ARUSHA | Details |
2. | SINGIDA METAL & AUTO WORKS (SIMAC) LTD. | M7/0003/12/99 | FELIX CHAWE | MECHANICAL | 7 | Local | PLOT NO.34K, BUGURUNI MALAPA | P.O.BOX 25500 | DSM | Details |
3. | SINGILA TECHNICAL & GENERAL SERVICES | E7/0131/3/2002 | ELECTRICAL | 7 | Local | PLOT 19, MOSHI / ARUSHA STREET | P.O.BOX 25521 | DSM | Details | |
4. | SINGILA TECHNICAL & GENERAL SERVICES | SPM3/0124/4/2003 | SPECIALIST MECHANICAL | 3 | Local | P.O.BOX 25521 | DSM | Details | ||
5. | SINGLE MARK COMPANY LIMITED | B7/2462/08/2009 | MUHINA SINGANO | BUILDING | 7 | Local | - | P.O. BOX 33914 | DAR ES SALAAM | Details |
6. | SKN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED | C7/0841/07/2004 | SWEETHEART KISHENYI | CIVIL | 7 | Local | PLOT NO. 17 | P.O. BOX 166 | BUKOMBE | Details |
7. | SKYWARDS CONSTRUCTION CO. LIMITED | B1/147/03/2015 | FAUZ ESHAQ | BUILDING | 1 | Local | PLOT NO. 26 | P.O BOX 38230 | DSM | Details |
8. | SOFT NET LIMITED | SPM2/0134/05/2011 | ALTAF BHARDE | SPECIALIST MECHANICAL | 2 | Local | PLOT NO.188 BLOCK A CHANGOMBE | P.O.BOX 3999 | DAR ES SALAAM | Details |
9. | SOSEM CONSTRUCTION & CIVIL WOKS COMPANY LIMITED. | C7/0920/01/2005 | JACKSON MARTI | CIVIL | 7 | Local | PLOT NO. 133 BLOCK D, SAKINA AREA | P.O. BOX 8063 | ARUSHA | Details |
10. | SOUTH AFRICAN SUPPLIES COMPANY LIMITED | SPM3/794/02/2024 | JAMAL IBRAHIM | SPECIALIST MECHANICAL | 3 | Local | SAME AS HEAD OFFICE | P.O BOX 105969 | DSM | Details |
11. | SPEMBA ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR & MATERIAL SUPPLY | E7/0344/02/2009 | MICHAEL SPEMBA | ELECTRICAL | 7 | Local | PLOT NO. 602, BLOCK L | P.O.BOX 1340 TABORA | TABORA | Details |
12. | SPUTNIK ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED | M3/0005/12/2011 | ANDREW MTUNDULU | MECHANICAL | 3 | Local | ROOM NO. 701 | P.O.BOX 21223 | DSM | Details |
13. | STEGONE BUILDING ELECTRIC & CIVIL ENGINEERING CO. LIMITED | B5/0836/01/2014 | BARAKA CHALLE | BUILDING | 5 | Local | HOUSE NO. 467 | P.O.BOX 526 | MTWARA | Details |
14. | STILUGA COMPANY LIMITED | B6/0807/02/2014 | STELLAH ELIUD MWAKABANJE | BUILDING | 6 | Local | ULUGURU STREET | P.O BOX 691 | MOROGORO | Details |
15. | SUMACO ENG. CO. LIMITED | B5/0746/01/2013 | FENNY MASHANJALA | BUILDING | 5 | Local | PLOT NO 442, CDTF BUILDING | P.O BOX 1528 | SINGIDA | Details |
16. | SUMMER COMMUNICATION CO. LTD | C1/156/08/2023 | JOHN WELLAH | CIVIL | 1 | Local | MAGAZETI SHOPPING CENTRE | P.O. BOX 211 | NJOMBE | Details |
17. | SUNLON GENERAL ENTERPRISES & BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD. | B5/0130/7/2001 | DIONNIZI BILIKWIJA | BUILDING | 5 | Local | SHEKILANGO ROAD | P. O. BOX 34197 | DSM | Details |
18. | SUPER REFRIGERATION & ELECTRIC SERVICES | E6/0073/12/2010 | MOHAMMED MURIUDKER | ELECTRICAL | 6 | Local | PLOT NO. 36 / 37 | P. O. BOX 1577 | DAR ES SALAAM | Details |
19. | SURCHET BUILDING AND CIVIL WORKS COMPANY LIMITED | B4/0399/05/2012 | AUGUSTINO SULUO | BUILDING | 4 | Local | BOMANGOMBE, KAMBERAA STREET | P.O. BOX 46 | HAI | Details |
20. | SWAMADU ELECTRICAL AND GENERAL CONTRACTORS | E7/0408/12/2011 | MOHAMED HUHU | ELECTRICAL | 7 | Local | - | P.O.BOX 3946 | DSM | Details |
21. | SWAMP ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS | E7/0341/11/2008 | PAUL NKUNDA | ELECTRICAL | 7 | Local | UNSURVEYED AREA, SINGIDA ROAD | P.O.BOX 11046 | ARUSHA | Details |
22. | SYANGIMBO INVESTMENTS LIMITED | C5/985/02/2018 | PAUL MAHAYA | CIVIL | 5 | Local | HOUSE NO.17, KINONDONI | P.O. BOX 33261 | DSM | Details |
23. | TABA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED | C5/0626/05/2013 | ZAID AHMED | CIVIL | 5 | Local | P.O. BOX 268 | MOROGORO | Details | |
24. | TAJ MOHAMED LTD. | B5/0152/7/2002 | MOHAMED ALAM | BUILDING | 5 | Local | PLOT 623/2 | P. O. BOX 204 | MOROGORO | Details |
25. | TANMILEN COMPANY LIMITED | B5/0710/7/2012 | JOSHUA RUSOHOKA | BUILDING | 5 | Local | PLOT NO. 330, MAHENGE STREET, MSUFINI AREA | P.O. BOX 928 | DSM | Details |
26. | TANPILE LIMITED | SPB1/0102/09/06 | WANG JUN | SPECIALIST BUILDING | 1 | Foreign | PLOT NO. 230 | P.O. BOX 77902 | DAR ES SALAAM | Details |
27. | TANPILE LIMITED | SPM1/0272/10/2009 | CSHI YUAN | SPECIALIST MECHANICAL | 1 | Foreign | RUNGWE STREET | P.O. BOX 77902 | DAR ES SALAAM | Details |
28. | TANZANIA BUILDING AGENCY | B1/157/06/2017 | EXECUTIVE AGENCY UNDER THE GOVERNMENT | BUILDING | 1 | Local | PLOT NO. 17 | P.O BOX 902 | DODOMA | Details |
29. | TANZANIA BUILDING WORKS LTD. | B1/0044/11/1989 | IQBAL NOORAY | BUILDING | 1 | Local | PLOT NO. 188 BLOCK A | P. O. BOX 2962 | DAR ES SALAAM | Details |
30. | TANZANIA FARMERS SERVICES CENTRE LTD | SPM3/0157/2/04 | MANFRED LIEKE | SPECIALIST MECHANICAL | 3 | Local | DODOMA ROAD | P.O. BOX 2101 | ARUSHA | Details |
31. | TANZUNITY LIMITED | C4/433/03/2020 | LOOKENY SWAI | CIVIL | 4 | Local | MLALAKUWA/KAWE AREA | P.O.BOX 32737 | KINONDONI-DSM | Details |
32. | TECHNO ENGINEERS & CONTRACTORS LTD. | C5/0024/1/2000 | EAUSTACE KALAURI | CIVIL | 5 | Local | PLOT NO. 60, MSANVU INDUSTRIAL AREA | P. O. BOX 556 | MOROGORO | Details |
33. | TEMAJA ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED | C6/1245/05/2013 | REVOCATUS TEMBA | CIVIL | 6 | Local | PLOT NO. 136 | P.O.BOX 6550 | MOROGORO | Details |
34. | TEVIENDA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED | C6/1030/11/2011 | JOHN MDUMA | CIVIL | 6 | Local | ROOM NO. 207, STAND - HIACE BUSES | P.O. BOX 7296 | ARUSHA | Details |
35. | THATCHERS LTD. | C6/0169/5/1999 | DIDACIE KARASHANI | CIVIL | 6 | Local | JAMAT STREET | P. O. BOX 11238 | DAR ES SALAAM | Details |
36. | THE DIOCESS OF IRINGA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED | B6/0495/08/2010 | TARCISIUS NGALALEKUMTWA | BUILDING | 6 | Local | PLOT NO. 158 BLOCK 3 | P.O. BOX 133 | IRINGA | Details |
37. | THE KERRY COMPANY LIMITED | C5/0304/05/2008 | NICKSON MAFUTAH | CIVIL | 5 | Local | P.O. BOX 60570 | DSM | Details | |
38. | THE LASTMILE COMPANY LIMITED | E5/0169/06/2013 | GASPAR WARYOBA | ELECTRICAL | 5 | Local | PLOT NO. 273, BLOCK 41 | P.O. BOX 66682 | DAR ES SALAAM | Details |
39. | THE LASTMILE COMPANY LIMITED | SPM2/0178/06/2013 | GASPAR WARYOBA | SPECIALIST MECHANICAL | 2 | Local | PLOT NO. 273, BLOCK 41 | P.O. BOX 66682 | DAR ES SALAAM | Details |
40. | THE MOBILITY GROUP (T) LIMITED | B5/0759/02/2013 | GEORGE MOLLEL | BUILDING | 5 | Local | PLOT NO. 444/3/E | P.O. BOX 62273 | DAR ES SALAAM | Details |
41. | THOMAS & BROTHERS CONTRACTORS LIMITED | B6/968/06/2015 | OPTATUS CHUBWA | BUILDING | 6 | Local | TABATA | P.O. BOX 19727 | DSM | Details |
42. | TIGER MOTORS | SPM3/0328/05/2007 | WALTER MATIKILA | SPECIALIST MECHANICAL | 3 | Local | HOUSE NO. UB/KIB/1226 | P.O.BOX 62406 | DSM | Details |
43. | TILLYA CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD. | B3/0032/7/1981 | PRIMI TILYA | BUILDING | 3 | Local | PLOT NO.21 G III | P. O. BOX 817 | MOSHI | Details |
44. | TINDE INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED | C6/0884/10/2010 | RASHID SAIDY | CIVIL | 6 | Local | UYOLE AREA | P.O. BOX 75175 | BUTONDO NACHINGA | Details |
45. | TRADECO ENGINEERING LIMITED | B6/0338/08/2007 | PAUL KAGOMBORA | BUILDING | 6 | Local | PEMBA STREET | P.O BOX 6354 | DAR ES SALAAM | Details |
46. | TROPICAL ALUMINIUM & GLASS INDUSTRIES LIMITED | SPM1/0219/08/2007 | YOUSSEF JABER | SPECIALIST MECHANICAL | 1 | Local | BIBI TITI MOHAMED ROAD | P. O. BOX 32527 | DSM | Details |
47. | TUKWALE ENTERPRISES LIMITED | C7/1148/07/2006 | SUNGWA BUSANJI | CIVIL | 7 | Local | HOUSE NO.15 | P.O.BOX 1524 | BUKOBA | Details |
48. | TWAMAG ENTERPRISES LIMITED | B6/960/06/2015 | TWALIB GALE | BUILDING | 6 | Local | MONDULI JUU ROAD | P.O. BOX 93 | MONDULI | Details |
49. | TWILAGE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED | B7/0965/11/2000 | MMOMEA BONIFACE | BUILDING | 7 | Local | PLOT NO. 2 BLOCK DD | P. O. BOX 2004 | SHINYANGA | Details |
50. | U. K. QUALITY INVESTMENT ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS | E6/0100/07/2013 | ESTOMIAH MSUYA | ELECTRICAL | 5 | Local | PLOT NO. 10 | P. O. BOX 14515 | DSM | Details |