Thursday 28th September 2023, 23:50 pm

logo

The United Republic of Tanzania

CONTRACTORS REGISTRATION BOARD

  • crblogo

No. Company Name Registration Number Managing Director Type of Contractor Class Category Physical Address Postal Address Town Action
1. MEG - EL INVESTMENT COMPANY B7/4690/10/2019 BRUNO MASTALA BUILDING 7 Local IKUTI IYINGA P.O BOX 1211 MBEYA CITY Details
2. WOSCO WAKANDARASI SPC3/1049/09/2020 ENITA NKWAMA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local SOGEA MOMBA P.O BOX 137 TUNDUMA Details
3. CHAPAKAZI WAKANDARASI SPC3/1094/12/2020 JANE MWASHIOZYA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local MLOWO MARKET P.O. BOX 66 MBOZI Details
4. SONCO ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED B5/1276/10/2019 GILGALON MTEI BUILDING 5 Local TUNGISHA ROAD DSM P.O. BOX 11133 DAR ES SALAAM Details
5. NEDS (T) LIMITED C6/2138/02/2020 ALBINUS KIRINA CIVIL 6 Local PLOT NO. 214, BLOCK BB P.O. BOX 309, BABATI Details
6. DS PERA LIMITED E5/357/03/2022 ERAST MASSAWE ELECTRICAL 5 Local BAMAGA MWENGE, DSM P.O BOX 24512 DAR ES SALAAM Details
7. DS PERA LIMITED SPE3/784/03/2022 ERAST MASSAWE SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 3 Local BAMAGA MWENGE, DSM P.O BOX 24512 DAR ES SALAAM Details
8. JOVITECH ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED B5/1593/05/2023 JUSTUS KAZIMOTO BUILDING 5 Local HOUSE NO 5, BLOCK NO 3, KIPEENDE STREET P.O BOX 1660 DODOMA Details
9. JB MOSSEPA CONSTRUCTION GROUP SPC3/1325/05/2022 ELIZABETH CHUKILIZO SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local P. O. BOX 216 MPANDA Details
10. EMAK WOMEN LABOUR BASED GROUP SPC3/1300/03/2022 KAROLIDA MZINGA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local P. O. BOX 133 TUNDUMA Details
11. BOSONS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED C5/1243/12/2021 DAVID JOSHUA CIVIL 5 Local MAKUMBUSHO NEAR BAKITA P. O. BOX 71992 DAR ES SALAAM Details
12. BOSONS CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED B5/1416/12/2021 VICTOR RAYA BUILDING 5 Local MAKUMBUSHO NEAR BAKITA P. O. BOX 71992 DAR ES SALAAM Details
13. EA BROTHERS CONTRACTORS CO. LIMITED SPE2/372/12/2021 EDWARD SHAYO SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 2 Local PLOT NO. 20 BLOCK 21 P.O.BOX 72318 DAR ES SALAAM Details
14. LUMOCONS COMPANY LIMITED B2/118/11/2021 ZAMBII MWAKUKA BUILDING 2 Local PLOT NO. 10, BLOCK 46 P.O. BOX 78977 DAR ES SALAAM Details
15. TRANSMARA CONSTRUCTION (T) LIMITED C6/2387/02/2022 REAGAN CHUWA CIVIL 6 Local STATION STREET, PLOT NO.18 BBLOCK K, ADJACENT HALOTEL P.O.BOX 8412 MWANZA Details
16. ENVIRONMENTAL CONCERN AMBASSADORS SPC3/1367/06/2022 SAMSON SANGA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local HOUSE NO. KA168 P. O. BOX 673 MOROGORO Details
17. FOCLA ENGINEERING CO. LIMITED M6/80/11/2021 FORTUNATUS MTEMBEI MECHANICAL 6 Local PLOT NO. 375 BLOCK 'U' BULUNDE AREA P. O. BOX 390 NZEGA Details
18. QA COMPANY LIMITED C7/2584/05/2022 ELVICE ERNEST NYAKILA CIVIL 7 Local PLOT NO. 313 BLOCK 41 MWENGE P. O. BOX 35675 DAR ES SALAAM Details
19. CORPORATION SOLE WORKS SUPERINTENDENT B1/182/11/2021 GOVT. OF TANZANIA MINISTRY OF WORKS BUILDING 1 Local NYERE ROAD,KEKO MWANGA P. O. BOX 879 DODOMA Details
20. OSBORN COMPANY LIMITED C5/1332/08/2022 YUSUPH LUVANGA CIVIL 5 Local PLOT 76, MBEZI LUIS, MOROGORO ROAD P.0. B0X 33845 DAR ES SALAAM Details
21. ROSPA INVESTMENTS TANZANIA LIMITED C6/2385/02/2022 LEEVAN MARO CIVIL 6 Local HOUSE NO. 40 ON PLOT NO. 40 MAPAMBANO STREET P. O. BOX 14216 DAR ES SALAAM Details
22. JASTEKYA COMPANY LIMITED C6/2726/07/2023 JAPHET KYANDO CIVIL 6 Local KIMARA KILUNGULE P.O BOX 16104 DSM Details
23. TAN-FRECO CONTRACTORS LIMITED C3/140/02/2022 FREDRICK MALIMA CIVIL 3 Local DAR ES SALAAM P.O. BOX 31661 DAR ES SALAAM Details
24. SANDHILL CONTRACTORS COMPANY LIMITED SPC3/1259/12/2021 RACHEL MBOGO SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local NYASAK B - KAWEKAMO - ILEMELA, NEARBY PASIANSI PRIMARY SCHOOL P.O.BOX 2278 MWANZA Details
25. CLAVEGA LIMITED C6/2334/11/2021 CLAVERY CLAVERY CIVIL 6 Local NYASUBI ROAD P.O BOX 136 SHINYANGA Details
26. JONK GROUP LIMITED B6/1493/01/2022 JAMES OLOMI BUILDING 6 Local BOMANI STREET, TARIME - MARA P.O.BOX 129 TARIME Details
27. THEO-MAX ONE CONSTRUCTORS SPC3/1364/06/2022 SAMWEL THOMAS SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local MWEMBENI COMPLEX - MUSOMA P.O.BOX 1181 MUSOMA Details
28. NANGU CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LTD C6/2365/12/2021 HASSANI NGULANGENDA CIVIL 6 Local NYIMBUKO STREET MAKIBETE AREA P.O BOX 1052 MBEYA Details
29. NOEKI COMPANY LIMITED B6/1483/12/2021 KALEB KIMAMBO BUILDING 6 Local SINZA 'B' UBUNGO P.O. BOX 1130 DAR ES SALAAM Details
30. LUWAMBE INVESTMENT CO. LIMITED C6/2368/01/2022 AMIRI MBEMBENI CIVIL 6 Local CHANG'OMBE TEMEKE P.O. BOX 3074 DSM Details
31. GADGETRONIX.NET LIMITED E2/48/05/2022 HASSANAIN SAJAN ELECTRICAL 2 Local OLD NSSF BUILDING P.O.BOX 1116 ARUSHA Details
32. PHUJ COMPANY LIMITED B6/1514/03/2022 PETER MWASUMBI BUILDING 6 Local MGENI NANI STREET, MBAGALA KUU P.O. BOX 42458 TEMEKE Details
33. MSUNJI CONTRACTORS & GENERAL SUPPLIES LIMITED B6/1589/10/2022 RAJABU NJIWA BUILDING 6 Local SINONI WARD P.O. BOX 12749 ARUSHA Details
34. KAOTE SM ELECTRICAL AND GENERAL SUPPLIES E6/233/02/2023 SYLVESTER MANYAMA ELECTRICAL 6 Local AZIMIO, MOROGORO P.O.BOX 3028 MOROGORO Details
35. JENK CONSTRUCTION LIMITED C6/2624/02/2023 NDENINGWA KITOMARI CIVIL 6 Local PLOT NO. 23ROOM NO. 03 P.O BOX 575 SHINYANGA Details
36. UK ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION PTE (T) LIMITED B5/1539/02/2023 NASRI IDDI BUILDING 5 Local PLOT NO. 92, BLOCK 44 P.O. BOX 31211 KINONDONI Details
37. UMOJA WA WANAWAKE WAKANDARASI KIHONDA MAGHOROFANI SPC3/1509/02/2023 ERISTINA MAHAVA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local MSAMVU AREA P.O BOX 673 MOROGORO Details
38. HAM FIELD WORKS & COMPANY LIMITED B5/1543/02/2023 VICENT MMASI BUILDING 5 Local MAKUMBUSHO NEAR BAKITA HOUSE P. BOX 70572 DAR ES SALAAM Details
39. KINETIC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED C6/2663/05/2023 VICTOR MINJA CIVIL 6 Local SOKOINE STREET SISIMBA AREA P.O BOX 3507 MBEYA Details
40. KINETIC CONSTRUCTION LIMITED B6/1687/05/2023 VICTOR MINJA BUILDING 6 Local SOKOINE STREET SISIMBA AREA P.O BOX 3507 MBEYA Details
41. HAMASA WAKANDARASI GROUP SPC3/1588/06/2023 SAFINA SIMFUKWE SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local HOUSE NO. 1 IHANDA P.O BOX 43 MBOZI Details
42. WEB CORPORATION LIMITED C6/2665/05/2023 OCTAVIAN KAMIHANDA CIVIL 6 Local LIVIGSTONE MSIMBAZI STREET, KARIAKOO P.O. BOX 62829 DAR ES SALAAM Details
43. MICRENCE COMPANY LIMITED C4/479/01/2022 MICHAEL MUHAZI CIVIL 4 Local MSASANI, ALI BI SAID ROAD P.O. BOX 11066 DSM Details
44. MAKASOTI COMPANY SPC3/1283/02/2022 ANASTAZIA KUSHOKA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local KAMIZILENTE, RWAMISHENYE, TOWARD RWAMISHENYE PRIMARY SCHOOL, BUKOBA P.O.BOX 491 BUKOBA Details
45. ICON INTERNATIONAL LIMITED C5/1259/02/2022 YAZID LWIZA CIVIL 5 Local URAFIKI AREA UBUNGO P.O. BOX 77236 DAR ES SALAAM Details
46. LANOA CONTRACTOR COMPANY LIMITED C6/2502/08/2022 NOVATUS KIMARO CIVIL 6 Local TABATA DSM P.O. BOX 19855 DSM Details
47. NGARITO INVESTMENT LIMITED C6/2396/03/2022 GODWIN MDACHI CIVIL 6 Local MBEZI MWISHO DSM P.O. BOX 21373 DSM Details
48. RANEI CONSTRUCTION LIMITED B6/1479/12/2021 ELISANTE MARUCHU BUILDING 6 Local MADALE FLAMINGO MARKET PLACE P.O. BOX 66579 DAR S SALAAM Details
49. MOTISUN BUILDERS LIMITED C4/484/02/2022 PAWAN PATEL CIVIL 4 Local DAR ES SALAAM P.O.BOX 3030, DAR ES SALAAM Details
50. GIBOTEL COMPANY LIMITED SPE2/375/01/2022 GODFREY SHAYO SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 2 Local TASO P. O. BOX 12959 ARUSHA Details