The United Republic of Tanzania
CONTRACTORS REGISTRATION BOARD
No. | Company Name | Registration Number | Managing Director | Type of Contractor | Class | Category | Physical Address | Postal Address | Town | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1. | GM ENGINEERING WORKS LIMITED | B3/144/11/2022 | HOTAY GEHHERI | BUILDING | 3 | Local | PLOT NO. 902, BLOCK C | P.O. BOX 41545 | DSM | Details |
2. | KIDDE ELECTRICAL ENTERPRISES | E7/541/07/2017 | OMARI MTATURU | ELECTRICAL | 7 | Local | PLOT NO. 21 | P.O. BOX 657 | SINGIDA | Details |
3. | MULLE & COMPANY LIMITED | B7/4519/03/2017 | MULLENGA NYABARIMBA | BUILDING | 7 | Local | PLOT NO. 187 BLOCK 'R' UKEREWE ROAD MIGUNGANI AREA - BUNDA | P. O. BOX 74 | MUSOMA | Details |
4. | NETIS TANZANIA LIMITED | B1/199/08/2022 | TAREK ABADA | BUILDING | 1 | Foreign | PLOT NO.214 BLOCK A, KIMWERI AVENUE, MSASANI, DAR-ES-SALAAM | P.O. BOX 31004 | DAR ES SALAAM | Details |
5. | ABIDA INVESTMENT CO. LIMITED | B6/1105/04/2017 | BAKARI JUMA | BUILDING | 6 | Local | MHONGOLO AREA - KAHAMA | P. O. BOX 84 | KAHAMA | Details |
6. | FLYING CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED | C5/1583/01/2024 | IDD IBRAHIM | CIVIL | 5 | Local | PLOT NO. 63 BLOCK S, UHURU STREET, GRADIA TOWER | P.O BOX 36412 | NYAMAGANA | Details |
7. | LUTHER ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED | B5/1094/03/2017 | PETER MBAWALA | BUILDING | 5 | Local | PLOT NO. 175 BLOCK C SHINYANGA ROAD NYEGEZI - MWANZA | P. O. BOX 11397 | MWANZA | Details |
8. | ELECTRICOOL TANZANIA LIMITED | E4/96/03/2017 | FURAHA MOGELA | ELECTRICAL | 4 | Local | P.O. BOX 32068 | DAR ES SALAAM | Details | |
9. | JENS BUILDERS COMPANY LIMITED | B7/4534/04/2017 | MOSES MOSHA | BUILDING | 7 | Local | P.O. BOX 35981 | DAR ES SALAAM | Details | |
10. | AFRIMAK ENGINEERING LIMITED | E4/97/03/2017 | NICHOLAUS MAKUSARO | ELECTRICAL | 4 | Local | P.O. BOX 6576 | DAR ES SALAAM | Details | |
11. | TEEMA WOMEN GROUP | SPC3/680/04/2017 | TECKLA SWAI | SPECIALIST CIVIL | 3 | Local | KISASA MABWAWANI AREA | 4019 | DODOMA | Details |
12. | DEFYCO CONSTRUCTION CO. LIMITED | C6/1813/04/2017 | CREYTUS ZAKARIA | CIVIL | 6 | Local | P.O. BOX 1609 | MOROGORO | Details | |
13. | MPESHA ENTERPRISES AND ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR | E7/535/04/2017 | FRANCIS MPESHA | ELECTRICAL | 7 | Local | MULUBONA STREET KASULU | P.O. BOX 191 | KASULU | Details |
14. | EPOTECH ENGINEERING GROUP LTD | E5/258/04/2017 | SALUM MTURY | ELECTRICAL | 5 | Local | BARAA WARD, ARUSHA | P.O.BOX 13329 | ARUSHA | Details |
15. | AFREEKI BUILDING CONTRACTOR LTD | B6/1164/11/2017 | ANAELSON KILEO | BUILDING | 6 | Local | NGARENARO | P.O.BOX 7462 | ARUSHA | Details |
16. | ESCALE COMPANY LIMITED | B6/1118/05/2017 | ELISHA MTENDA | BUILDING | 6 | Local | MAKONGO JUU | P.O. BOX 70414 | DSM | Details |
17. | BAHARAIN CONSTRUCTION CO. LIMITED | B5/1177/03/2018 | MASOUD NASSOR | BUILDING | 5 | Local | MTWARA STREET | P.O. BOX 15937 | DSM | Details |
18. | SUPER TECNO ENGINEERING LIMITED | SPM2/247/04/2017 | VIVIAN MWANGA | SPECIALIST MECHANICAL | 2 | Local | URAFIKI STREET | P.O. BOX 31828 | DSM | Details |
19. | FESMA INVESTMENT LIMITED | C6/1812/04/2017 | EGIDIUS MSIKULA | CIVIL | 6 | Local | KINYEREZI STREET, KINYEREZI AREA | P.O. BOX 8962 | DAR ES SALAAM | Details |
20. | SILVA INVESTMENTS COMPANY LIMITED | C5/931/06/2017 | THEMISTOCLES RWOTA | CIVIL | 5 | Local | CCM STREET | P.O. BOX 888 | KAHAMA | Details |
21. | TECHNOFIX COMPANY LIMITED | C6/2133/02/2020 | DAVID BULEGI | CIVIL | 6 | Local | PLOT NO 83, | P.O. BOX 1589 | MBEYA | Details |
22. | BELGRAVIA SERVICES LIMITED | TM1/105/12/2022 | MECHANICAL | 1 | Foreign | TORTOLA ROAD, BRITISH VIRGIN ISLAND | BTITISH VIRGIN ISLAND | Details | ||
23. | SOLWA CONSTRUCTION AND GENERAL ENGINEERING | B7/4608/02/2018 | JAPHARY NYANDA | BUILDING | 7 | Local | NGARENARO STREET | P.O. BOX 409 | BABATI | Details |
24. | GOSAM GEO- ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD | B7/4531/04/2017 | SASI SASI | BUILDING | 7 | Local | RAU | P.O. BOX 6670 | MOSHI | Details |
25. | RIHA COMPANY LIMITED | C2/114/08/2023 | RIZIKI NKOMA | CIVIL | 2 | Local | MWALONI PLOT NO. 44 HOUSE NO 17 | P.O. BOX 6401 | MWANZA | Details |
26. | SYNERGY ELECTRICAL SERVICES LIMITED | E5/261/05/2017 | BYEKWASO TABURA | ELECTRICAL | 5 | Local | P.O. BOX 9081 | DAR ES SALAAM | Details | |
27. | LAYCON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED | B4/572/04/2017 | BEDA TINDWA | BUILDING | 4 | Local | CHOLE STREET, MSASANI AREA | P.O. BOX 32228 | DSM | Details |
28. | GOD'S ENTERPRISES CO. LTD | C5/917/04/2017 | PATRICK SWAI | CIVIL | 5 | Local | ARUSHA CITY | P.O. BOX 15464 | ARUSHA | Details |
29. | JMD GROUP LIMITED | B7/4554/07/2017 | DEVOTHA MUGISHA | BUILDING | 7 | Local | BUKOBA - KIBETA | P.O. BOX 1039 | BUKOBA | Details |
30. | CJEL INVESTMENT LIMITED | B4/722/05/2023 | COLMAN KIWIA | BUILDING | 4 | Local | P.O. BOX 1261 | DODOMA | Details | |
31. | EGYPRO EAST AFRICA LIMITED | SPE1/379/04/2017 | JOHN GUINDY | SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL | 1 | Foreign | ROSE GARDEN STREET | P.O. BOX 489 | DSM | Details |
32. | GERAM CONSULT LIMITED | B7/4563/08/2017 | EVODIUS RWEGASHORA | BUILDING | 7 | Local | PLOT NO. 197 BLOCK G NYAMANORO KILIMAHEWA ILEMELA - MWANZA | P. O. BOX 2168 | MWANZA | Details |
33. | MAHENDO ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED | C6/1834/07/2017 | JONAS SIMON | CIVIL | 6 | Local | NYAHINGI MKOLANI - MWANZA | P. O. BOX 4138 | MWANZA | Details |
34. | NDAMBO CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED | SPC3/805/04/2019 | SUZAN NGAILO | SPECIALIST CIVIL | 3 | Local | CCM HOUSE ROOM 54 | P.O. BOX 24341 | DSM | Details |
35. | MSIKITANI GENERAL CONTRACTOR COMPANY LIMITED | B6/1170/11/2017 | ARTHUR HAULE | BUILDING | 6 | Local | PLOT NO 20 ALONG SOKOINE NJOMBE ROAD | P.O BOX 1230 | SONGEA | Details |
36. | CHUO CHA UFUNDI MBALIZI | SPM3/722/04/2018 | CHUO UFUNDI MBALIZI | SPECIALIST MECHANICAL | 3 | Local | MBALIZI | P.O BOX 219 | MBALIZI | Details |
37. | AMTEC INVESTMENT CO. LIMITED | C6/1932/03/2018 | WINSTON MDEGELA | CIVIL | 6 | Local | MAVURUNZA STREET | P.O. BOX 11463 | DSM | Details |
38. | KIFUNA HERSHODAI ENTERPRISES COMPANY LIMITED | C6/1840/07/2017 | NURU MWAKITWANGE | CIVIL | 6 | Local | BENAKO STREET | P.O. BOX 7869 | DSM | Details |
39. | HKS LABORATORY CIVIL & BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED | B7/4546/06/2017 | HASSAN NYONI | BUILDING | 7 | Local | MAJIMAJI STREET | P.O. BOX 639 | SONGEA | Details |
40. | ARCHENG CO. LIMITED | C6/1916/01/2018 | SASOCHE MATENYA | CIVIL | 6 | Local | PLOT NO. 15 BLOCK B | P. O. BOX 1163 | DODOMA MUNICIPALITY | Details |
41. | RICK PLANE CO LIMITED | C6/1845/07/2017 | JACQUELINE CHUWA | CIVIL | 6 | Local | MAKUMBUSHO | P.O. BOX 16800 | DAR ES SALAAM | Details |
42. | GANC CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED | B6/1125/07/2017 | NESPHORY SAMADE | BUILDING | 6 | Local | P.O. BOX 4422 | DAR ES SALAAM | Details | |
43. | GRS BUILDERS LIMITED | B6/1123/06/2017 | SPORT GUCHA | BUILDING | 6 | Local | P.O. BOX 77536 | DSM | Details | |
44. | 3D BUILDERS LIMITED | C5/940/07/2017 | FREDRICK SHOO | CIVIL | 5 | Local | P.O. BOX 32031 | DAR ES SALAAM | Details | |
45. | MAIPA COMPANY LIMITED | B7/4574/08/2017 | ANDREW IGOGO | BUILDING | 7 | Local | MASWA TOWN NEAR NMB BRANCH | P.O. BOX 272 | MASWA | Details |
46. | IKIZU ENGINEERING WORKS COMPANY LTD | C5/981/01/2018 | KIPESE MBOGO | CIVIL | 5 | Local | OSTERBAY STREET | P.O.BOX 298 | BABATI | Details |
47. | HENRY AND BROTHERS ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED | B5/1115/06/2017 | PARTSON MUNGAI | BUILDING | 5 | Local | ILALA BUNGONI/ MANYONI | P. O. BOX 9830 | DSM | Details |
48. | GEOMECHANICS LIMITED | SPC3/690/07/2017 | SIYA RIMOY | SPECIALIST CIVIL | 3 | Local | P.O. BOX 5480 | DSM | Details | |
49. | KAGRAC WOMEN GROUP LIMITED | SPC3/691/07/2017 | KABULA MAYUNGA | SPECIALIST CIVIL | 3 | Local | POSTAL STREET - BUNDA | P. O. BOX 420 | BUNDA | Details |
50. | GNESSA WOMEN GROUP LIMITED | SPC3/692/07/2017 | NYAMGASA ABNER | SPECIALIST CIVIL | 3 | Local | MUSOMA TOWN | P. O. BOX 881 | MUSOMA | Details |