Friday 23rd February 2024, 06:10 am

logo

The United Republic of Tanzania

CONTRACTORS REGISTRATION BOARD

  • crblogo

No. Company Name Registration Number Managing Director Type of Contractor Class Category Physical Address Postal Address Town Action
1. MR. ELECTRICAL COMPANY LIMITED SPM3/766/12/2020 MLAU MASHOMBO SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 3 Local PLOT NO. 1178 P. O. BOX 10233 KINONDONI Details
2. MREJO GENERAL ENTERPRISES C7/1592/07/2009 JOHN MOBE CIVIL 7 Local NYAMONGO TOWN P.O. BOX 285 NYAMONGO - TARIME Details
3. MRIMI INTERNATIONAL (T) LIMITED B5/0827/12/2013 HALFAN MASIMBA BUILDING 5 Local stall no. 9 P.O. BOX 789 TANGA Details
4. MSAMARA ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS E7/0395/9/2011 EDWIN KOMBA ELECTRICAL 7 Local ROOM NO.38 P.O.BOX 906 BUKOBA Details
5. MSANGA BUILDING CONTRACTORS CO B6/0847/05/2014 MBANDURA MUHUZI BUILDING 6 Local PLOT NO. 23, BLOCK 57 P. O. BOX 70384 DSM Details
6. MSAWERO ENGINEERING & GENERAL SUPPLIES LIMITED M7/0022/10/2003 FIDELLICE SWAI MECHANICAL 7 Local PLOT 449, BLOCK FF,NYERERE ROAD P.O. BOX 883 MWANZA Details
7. MSELEM CIVIL ENGINEERING AND BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED B5/0249/08/2004 SALUM MSELEM BUILDING 5 Local INDUSTRIAL AREA P.O.BOX 341 SUMBAWANGA Details
8. MSINDAVII INVESTMENTS LIMITED C2/111/07/2023 ATHUMAN KITEGILE CIVIL 2 Local PLOT NO. 9 P.O. BOX 1261 DODOMA Details
9. MTITIMA CONTRACTORS COMPANY LIMITED B5/0452/05/2009 RASHID MTITIMA BUILDING 5 Local UHURU/MANDELA JUNCTION P.O BOX 62421 DAR ES SALAAM Details
10. MTUMBIKA GENERAL SUPPLIES & CONTRACTOR C7/0658/06/2003 ISAAC HAULE CIVIL 7 Local HOUSE NO.19 BLOCK A. P.O.BOX 351 SONGEA Details
11. MUADA WOMEN GROUP SPC3/0146/10/2003 MARY MLAPONI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local KIYANGU STREET P.O. BOX 314 MTWARA Details
12. MUHIMA & COMPANY LTD. B7/0526/11/1995 CHILE NGONYANI BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO. 78 P. O. BOX 14592 DSM Details
13. MUNDARU ENTERPRISE COMPANY LIMITED C7/1803/08/2010 KITOVYI NDAGIJE CIVIL 7 Local ROOM NO. 132 KAMBARAGE MARKET P.O. BOX 620 SHINYANGA Details
14. MUSHI BROTHERS INVESTMENT LIMITED B6/0454/10/2009 CLEMENCE MUSHI BUILDING 6 Local NGARENARO STREET P.O. BOX 610 BABATI Details
15. MWALU & COMPANY LIMITED C6/1405/05/2014 ALBERTO MWALUKISA CIVIL 6 Local P.O. BOX 622 NJOMBE Details
16. MWANAKWEZI CORPORATION CO. LIMITED C5/0602/12/2012 FUAD ABDALAH CIVIL 5 Local KITUNDA P.O. BOX 35839 DAR ES SALAAM Details
17. MWANASILI CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD. B7/0473/11/1996 AUDIFAX CHOMA BUILDING 7 Local SHEKILANGO ROAD P. O. BOX 7499 DAR ES SALAAM Details
18. MWANGAS TECHNICS COMPANY LIMITED E6/208/05/2021 SHOMARI MWANGA ELECTRICAL 6 Local P.O. BOX 60292 DAR ES SALAAM Details
19. MWASHE BUILDING AND CIVIL ENGINEERING SPC3/0376/11/08 MBWIGA ISEGA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO.47 BLOCK Q P.O. BOX 3490 MBEYA Details
20. MYOMBO ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR E7/0282/11/2005 GERVAS MYOMBO ELECTRICAL 7 Local MARKET STREET P.O.BOX 318 MOSHI Details
21. MZINGA HOLDING COMPANY LIMITED B1/0139/02/2014 S. MAKONA BUILDING 1 Local P.O.BOX 791 MOROGORO Details
22. N. T. BUSINESS NETWORKS (T) LIMITED B4/545/08/2016 NURDIN MBILINYI BUILDING 4 Local PLOT NO. 446 P. O. BOX 1027 MAKAMBAKO Details
23. NABAWY CONTRACTORS LIMITED B6/0665/7/2012 STAMBUL MRISHO BUILDING 6 Local PLOT NO. 127, KALOLENI STREET P.O. BOX 2491 MOROGORO Details
24. NAGAYA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED B5/0553/10/2010 GREGORY MGAYA BUILDING 5 Local PLOT NO. 199 P.O.BOX 2703 DAR ES SALAAM Details
25. NAIRCO AIRCONDITIONING REFRIGERATION VENTILATION & ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS SPM3/0241/09/2005 SEDRIC NAIR SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 3 Local PLOT NO. 804, MATTAKO ROAD P.O.BOX 3854 DSM Details
26. NAKI CONSTRUCTION CO. LIMITED C5/978/01/2018 TATU KILUVIA CIVIL 5 Local BINTI MATOLA STREET P.O. BOX 75704 DAR ES SALAAM Details
27. NAMACOY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED C7/1713/02/2010 SALUM SOLLO CIVIL 7 Local ROOM NO. 1 P.O.BOX 50 NEWALA Details
28. NAMACOY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED B7/2523/12/2009 MAXMILLIAN NGAMBEKI BUILDING 7 Local ROOM NO. 1 P.O.BOX 50 NEWALA Details
29. NAMBAMBO GENERAL CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIERS LIMITED C6/2270/05/2021 MOHAMED MAKONA CIVIL 6 Local SHEIKH BADI STREET P.O. BOX 25 LINDI Details
30. NAMIS CORPORATE LIMITED B1/0115/10/2011 THOMAS UISO BUILDING 1 Local PLOT NO 229 P.O.BOX 31777 DAR ES SALAAM Details
31. NAND SINGH & SON LIMITED B5/951/04/2015 AVTAR SINGH BUILDING 5 Local PLOT NO 37 OFFENSIVE AREA P. O. BOX 335 ARUSHA Details
32. NANGONGA LIMITED B6/0398/09/2008 MOHAMED NANGONGA BUILDING 6 Local PLOT NO.51 BLOCK. D, NKOMO STREET P.O.BOX 2119 MOROGORO Details
33. NASSOR CIVIL WORKS & BUILDING CONTRACTORS CO. LTD. C7/0257/10/2000 SALUM ABDALLAR CIVIL 7 Local BLOCK B, P. O. BOX 395 DAR ES SALAAM Details
34. NAZA PROJECT SOLUTIONS LIMITED B5/1169/01/2018 HOSEA NAZARET BUILDING 5 Local MBEZI MTONI P.O.BOX 32068 DSM Details
35. NDAKI CONTRACTORS COMPANY M6/0017/08/2010 NDAKI MANYAMA MECHANICAL 6 Local PLOT NO. 13 BLOCK C P.O. BOX 12658 DSM Details
36. NDOSSI ELECTRICAL AND GENERAL SUPPLIES E7/0435/11/2012 ELINGAYA NDOSSI ELECTRICAL 7 Local OLJORO ROAD P.O.BOX 16483 ARUSHA Details
37. NENSALE GENERAL TRADERS C6/1244/05/2013 ROBINSONY MALILA CIVIL 6 Local NMC BUILDING P.O. BOXS 612 IRINGA Details
38. NET CONCEPTS (T) LIMITED E5/0145/12/2011 ROY FOYA ELECTRICAL 5 Local - P.O.BOX 79398 DSM Details
39. NETOJ INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED C6/1108/6/2012 BUTAMO PHILLIP CIVIL 6 Local KILWA ROAD, MWANDEGE AREA P.O. BOX 11865 DAR ES SALAAM Details
40. NETWORK ENGINEERING CO. LTD. C5/1513/09/2023 LEODGER SANNGA CIVIL 5 Local PLOT NO. 2046BLOC B , KWEMBE LUGULUNI P. O. BOX 71465 DAR ES SALAAM Details
41. NEW GREEN (2025) EAST AFRICA INVESTMENT CO. LIMITED B5/0719/9/2012 IBRAHIM AHMAD BUILDING 5 Local PLOT NO. 26, BLOCK 23 P.O BOX 2889 DODOMA Details
42. NEW GREEN (2025) EAST AFRICA INVESTMENT CO. LIMITED C5/0588/9/2012 IBRAHIM AHMAD CIVIL 5 Local PLOT NO. 26, BLOCK 23 P.O BOX 2889 DODOMA Details
43. NEXTAGE SERVICES TANZANIA LIMITED E5/0118/05/2010 JONATHAN SANGIWA ELECTRICAL 5 Local TUNGI KIGAMBONI P.O. BOX 36047 DAR ES SALAAM Details
44. NGOTE ENTERPRISES LIMITED C5/805/06/2015 GILBERT BARONGO CIVIL 5 Local PLOT NO. 21, BLOCK N P.O. BOX 787 SUMBAWANGA Details
45. NIPO AFRICA ENGINEERING CO. LIMITED B2/133/05/2022 HODRUM SULEIMAN BUILDING 2 Local PLOT NO. 59/4 WEST INDUSTRIAL AREA, KIZOTA - DODOMA P.O. BOX 1109 DODOMA Details
46. NKULUKUMBI CO. LIMITED B7/4143/09/2013 JONES IFUNYA BUILDING 7 Local BLOCK NO. 229/3 P.O. BOX 610 BUKOBA Details
47. NOGOBE 2004 COMPANY LIMITED B5/0826/11/2013 CYPRIAN MPEPO BUILDING 5 Local PLOT NO. 98 P.O. BOX 945 MTWARA Details
48. NONO CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD. C7/0608/02/2003 HESLON ISHUNGA CIVIL 7 Local NEAR FM CLUB P. O. BOX 77894 DAR ES SALAAM Details
49. NORTHERN ENGINEERING WORKS LIMITED E1/58/09/2015 SAMWEL LEMA ELECTRICAL 1 Local PLOT 252 BLOCK FF P.O.BOX 7026 ARUSHA Details
50. NUI MILLS COMPANY LIMITED C4/294/04/2015 EMMANUEL MCHUNGA CIVIL 4 Local UNSURVEYED AREA P.O. BOX 76238 DAR ES SALAAM Details