Saturday 20th July 2024, 05:35 am

logo

The United Republic of Tanzania

CONTRACTORS REGISTRATION BOARD

  • crblogo

No. Company Name Registration Number Managing Director Type of Contractor Class Category Physical Address Postal Address Town Action
1. EMIRATE BUILDERS CO. LIMITED E1/78/09/2021 DEOGRATIUS MARANDU ELECTRICAL 1 Local PLOT NO. 3C, BLOCK D, SINZA MADUKANI AREA P.O. BOX 54618 DAR ES SALAAM Details
2. EML CONSTRUCTION (T) LIMITED B5/1595/06/2023 AMON TUMWESIGE BUILDING 5 Local PLOT NO. 192 BLOCK B P.O.BOX 15805 DAR ES SALAAM Details
3. ENERGY SERVICES LTD. E1/0007/08/1998 KARIM DERUA ELECTRICAL 1 Local PLOT NO. 2380/206 KEKO MWANGA P. O. BOX 23145 DSM Details
4. ENERGY SERVICES LTD. SPE2/0142/5/2011 KARIM DERUA SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 2 Local GEREZANI/KEKO MWANGA P. O. BOX 23145 DSM Details
5. ENGIPLAN LIMITED SPM3/0092/6/2002 JONATHAN LYIMO SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 3 Local 51 ZIZINI OFF UHURU - BUGURUNI P.O.BOX 71643 DSM Details
6. ESAN CONSTRUCTION & GENERAL SUPPLY LIMITED B7/3928/12/2011 NESTORY NANGUKA BUILDING 7 Local SINANI STREET P.O BOX 1139 MTWARA Details
7. ESTATE, ENERGY & ENVIRONMENT DEVELOPMENT COMPANY (T) LIMITED B7/1896/05/2006 EMANUEL NKAMUHUNGIRAHO BUILDING 7 Local POST ROAD P.O.BOX 2996 MWANZA Details
8. ESTIM CONSTRUCTION CO. LIMITED SPM1/0092/12/2005 GIRDHABHAI PINDORIA SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 1 Local PLOT NO 40 OFF TO NEW BAGAMOYO P. O. BOX 19716 DAR ES SALAAM Details
9. ESTIM CONSTRUCTION CO. LIMITED C1/0046/09/2004 GIRDHABHAI PINDORIA CIVIL 1 Local PLOT NO. 40, ITV ROAD P. O. BOX 19716 DAR ES SALAAM Details
10. ESTIM CONSTRUCTION CO. LIMITED SPM2/244/01/2017 GIRDHARBHAI PINDOLIA SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 2 Local P. O. BOX 19716 DAR ES SALAAM Details
11. EXPRESS CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD. B7/1674/02/2005 CHANDRAKANT PATEL BUILDING 7 Local P.O.BOX 5099 DAR ES SALAAM Details
12. EXTREME ENGINEERING CONTRACTORS LIMITED C5/0164/03/2004 EXSON MWAKAJILA CIVIL 5 Local SOKOINE STADIUM P.O.BOX 6474 MBEYA Details
13. TOLOLWA GROUP LIMITED B4/0430/02/2013 FRANK OLE MEJOOLI BUILDING 4 Local CDTF BUILDING P. O. BOX 31587 DSM Details
14. FABEC INVESTMENT LIMITED B2/125/01/2022 JOEL MAKYAO BUILDING 2 Local PLOT NO. 42 BLOCK 379 P.O. BOX 14886 DSM Details
15. FADHAKIRU CONSTRUCTION CO. LIMITED C5/0570/6/2012 AHMAD AHMAD CIVIL 5 Local MAPINDUZI STREET P.O BOX 41 KILWA MASOKO Details
16. FADHAKIRU CONSTRUCTION CO. LIMITED B5/0697/6/2012 AHMAD AHMAD BUILDING 5 Local MAPINDUZI STREET P.O BOX 41 KILWA MASOKO Details
17. FEI - MAC LIMITED SPE2/303/08/2019 FIDELIS MVILLE SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 2 Local NYERERE ROAD / BANDALA NGOZI P.O. BOX 25500 DAR ES SALAAM Details
18. FEMA BUILDERS LIMITED B5/0665/01/2012 JOSEPH MADUHU BUILDING 5 Local PLOT NO. 10,BLOCK Q NEW STAND, SHINYANGA P.O. BOX 2072 SHINYANGA Details
19. FERRAO CONSTRUCTION LTD. B3/0010/10/1992 OSCAR FERRAO BUILDING 3 Local PLOT 156 BLOCK A P. O. BOX 1341 DSM Details
20. FIMPAM ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED B7/1748/07/2005 FIMBO MTWANA BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO. 6B, P.O.BOX 31443 DAR ES SALAAM Details
21. FUTURE CENTURY LIMITED SPM2/0050/07/2004 ALBERT MUHANIKA SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 2 Local HOUSE NO.229/COCO-BEACH P.O. BOX 76363 DAR ES SALAAM Details
22. FYONDI ROAD WORKS (T) LIMITED B7/2818/06/2011 ZACHARIA FYONDI BUILDING 7 Local CORNATION ROAD P.O. BOX 59 TABORA Details
23. G. E. ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION C4/0124/06/2008 JULIUS NGIRWA CIVIL 4 Local PLOT NO. 412/2525 P. O. BOX 76964 DAR ES SALAAM Details
24. GRM TECHNICAL TRADERS LIMITED C5/1210/07/2021 GODWIN MUTAKYAWA CIVIL 5 Local PLOT NO. 60-90, BLOCK 45 C P.O. BOX 79510 DAR ES SALAAM Details
25. GEM & ROCK VENTURES CO. LTD. B5/0121/12/2000 SIMON MOLLEL BUILDING 5 Local OTTU BUILDING P. O. BOX 2701 ARUSHA Details
26. GEMA ELECTRICAL ENTERPRISES E7/0141/6/2002 IDDI GEMA ELECTRICAL 7 Local MISSION/UHURU STREET P. O. BOX 2597 MWANZA Details
27. GG ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS COMPANY LIMITED M2/3/10/2015 DAUD SIMFUKWE MECHANICAL 2 Local LUFUNGIRA STREET P.O.BOX 78409 DSM Details
28. GHANA BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED B5/0485/08/2009 ASOBENYE MALAKASUKA BUILDING 5 Local SINGIDA ROAD P. O. BOX 1631 DODOMA Details
29. GILCO (2000) COMPANY LIMITED C4/0272/08/2014 CIVIL 4 Local P.O BOX 17091 DAR ES SALAAM Details
30. GLOBAL ELECTRICS & ELECTRONICS LTD E4/0049/11/2010 ROBERT MPEHO ELECTRICAL 4 Local PLOT NO. SM/MAK/KMK/84 BLOCK 45B P. O. BOX 76430 DAR ES SALAAM Details
31. GN & MS CONTRACTORS LIMITED C5/0624/05/2013 MWEDADI MMBAGA CIVIL 5 Local HOUSE NO. 10/2; DB II P.O. BOX 597 TANGA Details
32. GODMWAKA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY B7/2376/04/2009 GODFREY MWAKASEGE BUILDING 7 Local IPULI STREET P.O. BOX 1687 TABORA Details
33. GODSAS GROUP OF COMPANY LIMITED C6/0855/08/2010 GODFREY CHACHA CIVIL 6 Local PLOT NO. 12, BLOCK 73 - KARIAKOO P.O. BOX 77865 DAR ES SALAAM Details
34. GOGAM CONSTRUCTION LIMITED B5/0729/10/2012 GODFREY MUNISHI BUILDING 5 Local ALLY HASSAN MWINYI STREET P.O BOX 77880 DSM Details
35. GOOD FORTUNE COMPANY LIMITED B6/0293/05/2006 ROMAN CATHOLIC MBEYA BUILDING 6 Local KARUME STREET P.O.BOX 179 MBEYA MBEYA Details
36. GOOD FORTUNE COMPANY LIMITED C7/1132/07/2006 ROMAN CATHOLIC MBEYA CIVIL 7 Local CARITAS YARD - MFIAT P.O.BOX 179 MBEYA MBEYA Details
37. GOODLUCK ENGINEERING CO. LIMITED B7/2465/09/2009 GODWIN JACKSON BUILDING 7 Local MIYOMBONI STREET P.O. BOX PRIVATE BAG IRINGA Details
38. GOPRO CONSTRUCTION LTD C4/353/05/2017 PROSPER SHIRIMA CIVIL 4 Local PLOT NO. 15 & 13 P.O.BOX 849 SINGIDA Details
39. GR ELECTROTELECOMMS COMPANY LIMITED SPE3/0344/12/2007 MUZNE MOHAMED SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 3 Local PLOT NO. 403 BLOCK A P.O.BOX 75490 DAR ES SALAAM Details
40. GRADUATES ASSOCIATE CO. LIMITED B4/504/03/2015 GODLISTEN MWANRI BUILDING 4 Local PLOT NO. 304 P.O. BOX 31286 DAR ES SALAAM Details
41. GRAND SAL CO. LIMITED C5/0481/07/2011 HASSAN MBARUKU CIVIL 5 Local CCM DISTRICT OFFICE P.O. BOX 241 LUSHOTO Details
42. GRAND TECH (T) LIMITED B4/542/07/2016 ATU MWAKITWANGE BUILDING 4 Local PLOT NO. 1199, BLOCK C P.O BOX 32292 TEGETA Details
43. GREAT WAVE (T) LIMITED C5/761/10/2014 HUMPHREY MALLYA CIVIL 5 Local PLOT NO.84, BLOCK L P.O. BOX 3158 MWANZA Details
44. GULALA TRADING C7/0993/07/2005 MASOUD SIMBA CIVIL 7 Local PLOT NO. 48 BLOCK V. MNAZI MMOJA P.O.BOX 2554 MWANZA Details
45. GWANTWA CONTRACTORS LIMITED M6/0034/10/2013 BROWN MWAIHOLA MECHANICAL 6 Local PLOT NO. 186, BLOCK F P.O. BOX 16251 ARUSHA Details
46. H'S LIMITED SPE1/0218/11/07 HONEST MUSHOIBOZI SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 1 Local PLOT NMO. 568/48 P.O.BOX 7036 DAR ES SALAAM DSM Details
47. HAMZA & SONS ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR E7/0404/11/2011 MKUMBO JUMAA ELECTRICAL 7 Local UBUNGO KIBANGU P.O. BOX 31531 dsm Details
48. HANS ELLY AND ALLY CONSTRUCTION B7/1562/07/2004 HANCE MWAKIBOLE BUILDING 7 Local SABASABA ROAD P.O. BOX 13515 DSM Details
49. HARDON CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED C5/894/12/2016 DONALD LEMA CIVIL 5 Local HOUSE NO. TMG/MZG465 P.O BOX 11983 DSM Details
50. HARI SINGH AND SONS LTD C1/0014/10/1998 JASPAT DHANI CIVIL 1 Local PLOT NO. 8, GHALLA STREET P. O. BOX 299 MOSHI Details