Saturday 15th June 2024, 11:07 am

logo

The United Republic of Tanzania

CONTRACTORS REGISTRATION BOARD

  • crblogo

No. Company Name Registration Number Managing Director Type of Contractor Class Category Physical Address Postal Address Town Action
1. QSP ENGINEERING LIMITED B5/0679/03/12 CHOPA TILYAMITI BUILDING 5 Local SEGEREA CCM P.O. BOX 25363 DAR ES SALAAM Details
2. R.H.M. INVESTMENT C7/0795/03/2004 MWILIMA YUSUF CIVIL 7 Local PLOT NO.3 SIGONGE STREET P.O. BOX 460 TABORA Details
3. R.H.M. INVESTMENT B7/1527/03/2004 RAMADHANI LWAMO BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO.3 SIGONGE STREET P.O. BOX 460 TABORA Details
4. R.T. CONTRACTORS & GENERAL BUSINESS LTD E7/0002/2/1998 THOBIAS KABEREGE ELECTRICAL 7 Local UBUNGO KIBANGU AREA P.O.BOX 62907 DAR ES SALAAM Details
5. RABOUR ENTERPRISES B6/1264/03/2019 CHARLES OCHIDO BUILDING 6 Local P.O BOX 2259 P.O BOX 2259 DSM Details
6. RADI SERVICE LIMITED SPE1/393/03/2021 ABDALLAH ABDALLAH SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 1 Local PLOT NO. 76601 BAGAMOYO P.O. BOX 76350 DAR ES SALAAM Details
7. RAIDAMY COMPANY LIMITED C6/1439/07/2014 HUSSEIN MWAKALOBO CIVIL 6 Local PLOT NO. 1428, BLOCK Y P.O. BOX 1683 MBEYA Details
8. RAJA INVESTMENTS LIMITED B5/0471/07/2009 JAMES SINGU BUILDING 5 Local SINZA MORI AREA P.O.BOX 32692 - Details
9. RAM INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED E7/0349/03/2009 RASHID MKAMILA ELECTRICAL 7 Local PLOT NO. 101 P.O.BOX 38547 DSM Details
10. RAM INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED B7/2454/08/2009 RASHID MKAMILA BUILDING 7 Local OFF IFAKARA ROAD P.O.BOX 38547 DSM Details
11. RASAKA TRANSPORT, BUILDING AND CIVIL COMPANY LIMITED B5/0825/10/2013 RASHID KHALFAN BUILDING 5 Local TOWN CENTRE STREET, NSSF BUILDING P.O. BOX 853 SHINYANGA Details
12. RENCO TANZANIA CONSTRUCTION LIMITED B1/0074/10/2005 GIOVANNI GASPARINI BUILDING 1 Foreign MIKOCHENI P.O.BOX 80468 DAR ES SALAAM Details
13. RIDE INVESTMENT CO. C6/1285/08/2013 RAMADHANI KITUNDA CIVIL 6 Local UHURU STREET P.O. BOX 866 IRINGA Details
14. RISALEY LIMITED B7/3917/12/2011 AHMED LUSSASI BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO. 1, BLOCK A P.O. BOX 105715 DAR ES SALAAM Details
15. RISO BUSINESS HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED C6/1326/11/2013 MICHAEL KIHENGU CIVIL 6 Local PLOT NO. 78 P.O. BOX 1302 DODOMA Details
16. ROBERTS AND ASSOCIATES LTD. B5/0171/12/2002 ROBERTS MAJENGO BUILDING 5 Local PLOT NO 252,BLOCK II P. O. BOX 13635 DSM Details
17. ROK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED B5/1486/07/2022 FAHAMUELY MNZAVA BUILDING 5 Local SAMOYAZ STREET P.O. BOX 71146 DAR ES SALAAM Details
18. ROMENKA CONTRACTORS C6/0424/09/2004 CIVIL 6 Local P.O.BOX 25617 DSM Details
19. ROYAL MOTORS & COMPANY LIMITED SPM3/0231/07/05 HEMED ADAMU SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 3 Local MANDELA ROAD P.O.BOX 31887 DSM Details
20. RUBEDY COMPANY LIMITED B5/0760/03/2013 EDWIN KATO BUILDING 5 Local PLOT NO. 60 - 69 P.O. BOX 23180 DAR ES SALAAM Details
21. RUKWA BUILDING CONTRACTOR COMPANY LTD. B5/0206/09/2003 SIMON ASSEYI BUILDING 5 Local TIRDO ESTATE P. O. BOX 23334 DAR ES SALAAM Details
22. RUMANYIKA INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED B5/1210/09/2018 GEOFREY SAMSON BUILDING 5 Local KAYANGA TOWNSHIP - KARAGWE P.O. BOX 106 KARAGWE Details
23. RUNAZI GENERAL SUPPLIES COMPANY LIMITED B5/0876/06/2014 PONSIAN MUGEREZA BUILDING 5 Local PLOT NO. 2, BLOCK E P.O. BOX 49 BIHARAMULO Details
24. RUNYANG CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED B1/0126/10/2012 YANG YEFEI BUILDING 1 Foreign PLOT NO. 543, BLOCK 41, OFF BAGAMOYO ROAD P.O. BOX 2607 DAR ES SALAAM Details
25. RWAMBALI INVESTMENTS LIMITED B7/3983/10/2011 ALEX RWAMBALI BUILDING 7 Local P.O. BOX 434 MWANZA Details
26. S.K. BUILDING AND CIVIL ENGINEERING WORKS LIMITED B7/2673/08/2010 SADICK MAPORO BUILDING 7 Local MIGOMBANI STREET P.O. BOX 24629 DAR ES SALAAM Details
27. SABD COMPANY LIMITED B7/2354/03/2009 ABDALLAH SOUD BUILDING 7 Local P.O. BOX 119 MPANDA Details
28. SABD COMPANY LIMITED C4/530/06/2023 ABDALLAH SOUD CIVIL 4 Local HOUSE NO 564335 PLOT NO 9 BLOCK 'F' P.O. BOX 119 MPANDA Details
29. SADITECH INVESTMENT LIMITED M6/107/11/2023 TIMOTH MREMA MECHANICAL 6 Local PLOT NO. 300, BLOCK NO. 46 SEGERA STREET, SINZA MAPAMBANO, DSM P.O. BOX 6097 DAR ES SALAAM Details
30. SAIBON COMPANY LIMITED B7/1659/11/2004 LUCIAN NDERUNGO BUILDING 7 Local P.O. BOX 8735 MOSHI Details
31. SAJO AND ASSOCIATES COMPANY LTD C7/0837/07/2004 ASAJILE MULINDA CIVIL 7 Local MWASAISELA STREET P.O. BOX 386 NZEGA Details
32. SALEHE MSAHALA CONTRACTOR LIMITED B5/0597/06/2011 SALEHE MSAHALA BUILDING 5 Local BARABARA YA MWINYI P.O. BOX 2517 DAR ES SALAAM Details
33. SALEM CONSTRUCTION LTD C3/100/06/2016 ALICE SALEM CIVIL 3 Local PLOT.30, MOMBASA INDUSTRIAL AREA,ZAN. P. O. BOX 3398 ZANZIBAR Details
34. SAMALANGA GENERAL ENTERPRISES LIMITED C5/0615/02/2013 HERADIUS MNGONGO CIVIL 5 Local PLOT NO. 14, BLOCK U P. O. BOX 2253 MBEYA Details
35. SAMCAT (T) LTD. C3/0076/09/2010 CLEMENT SANGA CIVIL 3 Local CIVIL SERVICE TRAINING HOSTEL P. O. BOX 13029 DAR ES SALAAM Details
36. SANASI CONSTRUCTION LIMITED C3/0074/03/2010 MAZHAR KHAN CIVIL 3 Local J.M. MALL BUILDING P.O. BOX 70066 DAR ES SALAAM Details
37. SANTONA COMPANY LIMITED B5/0131/9/2001 KHERSON MBWILO BUILDING 5 Local ROOM 1 NSSF BUILDING P. O. BOX 1450 IRINGA Details
38. SANUPE WORKSHOP ENTERPRISES LIMITED SPC2/0157/2/2012 ROSE KITUNDU SPECIALIST CIVIL 2 Local MAHAKAMA ROAD P.O. BOX 676 MBOZI Details
39. SANZE CONSTRUCTION CO. LIMITED C5/0706/04/2014 RAMADHANI MWANGA CIVIL 5 Local MRARA ROAD P.O BOX 177 BABATI BABATI Details
40. SASKA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED B7/4093/04/2013 SADICK KABELLA BUILDING 7 Local MBANDE MAGENGENI P.O. BOX 100264 DSM Details
41. SASKA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED C7/2104/04/2013 SADICK KABELLA CIVIL 7 Local MBANDE MAGENGENI P.O. BOX 100264 DSM Details
42. SAVANT INVESTMENTS COMPANY LIMITED B6/0720/02/2013 MARTIN KABOSA BUILDING 6 Local HOUSE NO. M 719 P.O. BOX 1715 MBEYA Details
43. SAXON BUILDING CONTRACTORS LIMITED B5/0144/5/2002 HUSSEIN ISMAIL BUILDING 5 Local NKRUMAH STREET P. O. BOX 22347 DAR ES SALAAM Details
44. SBE TANZANIA LIMITED B7/3972/4/2012 ELISHA MWAMKINGA BUILDING 7 Local BLOCK T, KABWE AREA P.O. BOX 1116 MBEYA Details
45. SEA SHORE CIVIL WORKS CONTRACTORS COMPANY LIMITED C5/0540/12/2011 SHADAD SALEHE CIVIL 5 Local PLOT NO. 190 BLOCK D, MAGOMENI AREA P.O. BOX 390 BAGAMOYO Details
46. SEANELEC TANZANIA LIMITED SPE3/0626/10/2013 SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 3 Local SETH BENJAMIN P.O. BOX 10892 ARUSHA Details
47. SEANELEC TANZANIA LIMITED SPE2/310/10/2019 REVOCASTUS MWANKEMWA SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 2 Local OLOIRIENI AREA P.O. BOX 10892 ARUSHA Details
48. SEANELEC TANZANIA LIMITED SPE2/311/10/2019 REVOCASTUS MWANKEMWA SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 2 Local OLOIRIENI AREA P.O. BOX 10892 ARUSHA Details
49. SECO ENGINEERS AND CONTRACTORS LTD. C4/339/11/2016 SIMON SUMARI CIVIL 4 Local PLOT NO. 34 IA P. O. BOX 1073 MOROGORO Details
50. SECULARMS TANZANIA LIMITED E5/0165/02/2013 DEODAT LEKULE ELECTRICAL 5 Local PLOT NO. 43 BLOCK Z P.O.BOX 6841 MOSHI Details