Saturday 20th July 2024, 06:12 am

logo

The United Republic of Tanzania

CONTRACTORS REGISTRATION BOARD

  • crblogo

No. Company Name Registration Number Managing Director Type of Contractor Class Category Physical Address Postal Address Town Action
1. NAMACOY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED C7/1713/02/2010 SALUM SOLLO CIVIL 7 Local ROOM NO. 1 P.O.BOX 50 NEWALA Details
2. NAMACOY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED B7/2523/12/2009 MAXMILLIAN NGAMBEKI BUILDING 7 Local ROOM NO. 1 P.O.BOX 50 NEWALA Details
3. NAMBAMBO GENERAL CONSTRUCTION & SUPPLIERS LIMITED C6/2270/05/2021 MOHAMED MAKONA CIVIL 6 Local SHEIKH BADI STREET P.O. BOX 25 LINDI Details
4. NAMIS CORPORATE LIMITED B1/0115/10/2011 THOMAS UISO BUILDING 1 Local PLOT NO 229 P.O.BOX 31777 DAR ES SALAAM Details
5. NAND SINGH & SON LIMITED B5/951/04/2015 AVTAR SINGH BUILDING 5 Local PLOT NO 37 OFFENSIVE AREA P. O. BOX 335 ARUSHA Details
6. NANGONGA LIMITED B6/0398/09/2008 MOHAMED NANGONGA BUILDING 6 Local PLOT NO.51 BLOCK. D, NKOMO STREET P.O.BOX 2119 MOROGORO Details
7. NASSOR CIVIL WORKS & BUILDING CONTRACTORS CO. LTD. C7/0257/10/2000 SALUM ABDALLAR CIVIL 7 Local BLOCK B, P. O. BOX 395 DAR ES SALAAM Details
8. NAZA PROJECT SOLUTIONS LIMITED B5/1169/01/2018 HOSEA NAZARET BUILDING 5 Local MBEZI MTONI P.O.BOX 32068 DSM Details
9. NDAKI CONTRACTORS COMPANY M6/0017/08/2010 NDAKI MANYAMA MECHANICAL 6 Local PLOT NO. 13 BLOCK C P.O. BOX 12658 DSM Details
10. NDOSSI ELECTRICAL AND GENERAL SUPPLIES E7/0435/11/2012 ELINGAYA NDOSSI ELECTRICAL 7 Local OLJORO ROAD P.O.BOX 16483 ARUSHA Details
11. NENSALE GENERAL TRADERS C6/1244/05/2013 ROBINSONY MALILA CIVIL 6 Local NMC BUILDING P.O. BOXS 612 IRINGA Details
12. NET CONCEPTS (T) LIMITED E5/0145/12/2011 ROY FOYA ELECTRICAL 5 Local - P.O.BOX 79398 DSM Details
13. NETOJ INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED C6/1108/6/2012 BUTAMO PHILLIP CIVIL 6 Local KILWA ROAD, MWANDEGE AREA P.O. BOX 11865 DAR ES SALAAM Details
14. NETWORK ENGINEERING CO. LTD. C5/1513/09/2023 LEODGER SANNGA CIVIL 5 Local PLOT NO. 2046BLOC B , KWEMBE LUGULUNI P. O. BOX 71465 DAR ES SALAAM Details
15. NEW GREEN (2025) EAST AFRICA INVESTMENT CO. LIMITED B5/0719/9/2012 IBRAHIM AHMAD BUILDING 5 Local PLOT NO. 26, BLOCK 23 P.O BOX 2889 DODOMA Details
16. NEW GREEN (2025) EAST AFRICA INVESTMENT CO. LIMITED C5/0588/9/2012 IBRAHIM AHMAD CIVIL 5 Local PLOT NO. 26, BLOCK 23 P.O BOX 2889 DODOMA Details
17. NEXTAGE SERVICES TANZANIA LIMITED E5/0118/05/2010 JONATHAN SANGIWA ELECTRICAL 5 Local TUNGI KIGAMBONI P.O. BOX 36047 DAR ES SALAAM Details
18. NGOTE ENTERPRISES LIMITED C5/805/06/2015 GILBERT BARONGO CIVIL 5 Local PLOT NO. 21, BLOCK N P.O. BOX 787 SUMBAWANGA Details
19. NIPO AFRICA ENGINEERING CO. LIMITED B2/133/05/2022 HODRUM SULEIMAN BUILDING 2 Local PLOT NO. 59/4 WEST INDUSTRIAL AREA, KIZOTA - DODOMA P.O. BOX 1109 DODOMA Details
20. NKULUKUMBI CO. LIMITED B7/4143/09/2013 JONES IFUNYA BUILDING 7 Local BLOCK NO. 229/3 P.O. BOX 610 BUKOBA Details
21. NOGOBE 2004 COMPANY LIMITED B5/0826/11/2013 CYPRIAN MPEPO BUILDING 5 Local PLOT NO. 98 P.O. BOX 945 MTWARA Details
22. NONO CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD. C7/0608/02/2003 HESLON ISHUNGA CIVIL 7 Local NEAR FM CLUB P. O. BOX 77894 DAR ES SALAAM Details
23. NORTHERN ENGINEERING WORKS LIMITED E1/58/09/2015 SAMWEL LEMA ELECTRICAL 1 Local PLOT 252 BLOCK FF P.O.BOX 7026 ARUSHA Details
24. NUI MILLS COMPANY LIMITED C4/294/04/2015 EMMANUEL MCHUNGA CIVIL 4 Local UNSURVEYED AREA P.O. BOX 76238 DAR ES SALAAM Details
25. NYAKIHA ELECTRICAL SERVICES E7/0251/09/2004 CHACHA NYAKIHA ELECTRICAL 7 Local NEW BUS STAND P.O. BOX 490 BUNDA Details
26. NYAKWE ENTERPRISES LIMITED C5/0303/05/2008 SILAS KILINDA CIVIL 5 Local MAGOMENI MAPIPA P.O.BOX 19096 DSM Details
27. NYAKWE ENTERPRISES LIMITED B5/0387/04/2008 SILAS KILINDA BUILDING 5 Local PLOT NO. MAG/LDR/157 P.O.BOX 19096 DSM Details
28. NYAMWEZA ENTERPRISES COMPANY LIMITED C7/1067/12/2005 GOSBERT KUMPUGA CIVIL 7 Local KAYANGA KAWAGWE BUS STAND P.O.BOX 97 KAYANGA Details
29. OASIS ASSOCIATE TANZANIA LIMITED C5/0457/01/2011 ADAM KAGASHEKI CIVIL 5 Local PLOT NO. 9, BLOCK X LABOUR AREA, MIEMBENI WARD P.O. BOX 1508 KAGERA Details
30. OBAL SERVICES CO. LTD. B7/1421/9/2003 ALEX MILLINGA BUILDING 7 Local NCU BUILDING, 3RD FLOOR - ROOM NO. 205 P.O.BOX 2365 MWANZA Details
31. OMAKEN GENERAL SUPPLIES C7/1257/04/2007 OMARI NURDIN CIVIL 7 Local IMCU BUILDING P.O. BOX 1017 IRINGA IRINGA Details
32. ORIENTAL CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD C1/0040/08/2003 BALUBHAI PATEL CIVIL 1 Foreign PLOT 64.15.13021 HIMO P.O. BOX 48364 NAIROBI Details
33. P.A. GENERAL TRADERS & COMPANY LIMITED C6/2248/03/2021 PATRICK MWAIPOPO CIVIL 6 Local PLOT NO 20, NSSF HOUSE P. O. BOX 950 SONGEA Details
34. PACHA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED C6/0394/04/2004 PASCAL KIHANGA CIVIL 6 Local MAZIMBU/ULANGA STREET P.O BOX 5230 MOROGORO MOROGORO Details
35. PATEL TRADING COMPANY (1961) LIMITED SPM1/0309/9/2011 SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 1 Local SHINYANGA ROAD P.O.BOX 51 NZEGA Details
36. PAZIMA COMPANY LIMITED C5/0710/05/2014 PAUL SWEYA CIVIL 5 Local NYAMAGHANA STREET P.O.BOX 2309 MWANZA Details
37. PEOMA COMMUNICATIONS COMPANY LIMITED B5/1315/05/2020 PETER MLOWEZI BUILDING 5 Local PLOT NO. 45 P.O.BOX 743 NJOMBE Details
38. PERKA BUILDERS LTD. C6/0188/12/1999 EDMUND KAILO CIVIL 6 Local ALLY HASSAN MWINYI ROAD P. O. BOX 31095 DAR ES SALAAM Details
39. PETOMA BUILDING AND CONSTRUCTION LIMITED B7/1948/09/2006 DEMETROS KADUNGULA BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO. 108 P.O BOX 460 IFAKARA Details
40. PETRA CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED B1/166/10/2018 BASEM GHALYOUN BUILDING 1 Local PLOT NO. 3640 P.O BOX 15021 DAR ES SALAAM Details
41. PK ENGINEERING LIMITED B6/0383/04/2008 PATRICK SIMFUKWE BUILDING 6 Local KABWE STREET P.O. BOX 1898 MBEYA Details
42. PKM ENTERPRISES AND GENERAL SUPPLIES LIMITED B4/607/07/2018 BATHOLOMEO MACHAGE BUILDING 4 Local HYANGOTO VILLAGE CENTER P.O. BOX 403 TARIME NYAMONGO Details
43. POMY ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED B5/0337/07/2007 EVA FUMBUKA BUILDING 5 Local PLOT.232,OLD BAGAMOYO ROAD,KAWE MZIMUNI P.O.BOX 23227 DAR ES SALAAM Details
44. POSH ALLIANCE LIMITED C5/0209/10/2005 HERBERT MSECHU CIVIL 5 Local CO-OPERATIVE BLDG P.O.BOX 60366 DSM Details
45. PREMIER ELECTRICS E6/194/07/2020 BENADETO KIHOMWE ELECTRICAL 6 Local STANFORD HOUSE P.O.BOX 13162 DSM Details
46. PRIME POWER (T) LIMITED C4/449/12/2020 SHUKRAN GODFREY CIVIL 4 Local KITOMONDO ROAD, TEMEKE WAILES P.O.BOX 53873 DAR ES SALAAM Details
47. PRISONS CORPORATION SOLE B1/0091/09/2008 AUGUSTINO NANYARO BUILDING 1 Local SHABAN ROBERT STREET P. O. BOX 9190 DAR ES SALAAM Details
48. PRISONS CORPORATION SOLE E5/0028/12/2001 AUGUSTINO NANYARO ELECTRICAL 5 Local UKONGA PRISONS PREMISES, NYERERE ROAD P. O. BOX 9190 DAR ES SALAAM Details
49. PRO MINING SERVICES LIMITED SPM1/0363/07/2014 PRO MINING SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 1 Foreign P.O.BOX 532 GEITA Details
50. PROPER ELECTRICAL LIMITED E2/20/01/2019 HINGIRA MACHABA ELECTRICAL 2 Local BUKOBA STREET P.O.BOX 38465 DSM Details