Thursday 6th October 2022, 04:55 am

logo

The United Republic of Tanzania

CONTRACTORS REGISTRATION BOARD

  • crblogo

No. Company Name Registration Number Managing Director Type of Contractor Class Category Physical Address Postal Address Town Action
1. J.M TECHNICAL COMPANY TANZANIA LIMITED C6/0478/08/2005 JOHN MLUGHU CIVIL 6 Local HOSCO BUILDINGSTALL NO. 44 P.O. BOX 1177 TANGA Details
2. MLAKI BUILDING & WATER ENGINEERING CO. LTD. C7/0077/6/1998 ANASEL MLAKI CIVIL 7 Local MOROGORO ROAD P. O. BOX 40207 DAR ES SALAAM Details
3. MWANASILI CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD. C7/0058/1/1999 AUDIFAX CHOMA CIVIL 7 Local RUBADA BUILDING P. O. BOX 7499 DAR ES SALAAM Details
4. PERKA BUILDERS LTD. C6/0188/12/1999 EDMUND KAILO CIVIL 6 Local ALLY HASSAN MWINYI ROAD P. O. BOX 31095 DAR ES SALAAM Details
5. ROBERTS AND ASSOCIATES LTD. C6/0031/8/1998 ROBERT MAJENGO CIVIL 6 Local PLOT NO 252,BLOCK II P. O. BOX 13635 DSM Details
6. ASAJILE BUILDERS LIMITED C5/0629/05/2013 ASAJILE MBWILO CIVIL 5 Local UHURU AVENUE STREET P.O. BOX 942 IRINGA Details
7. SYSCON BUILDERS LIMITED C3/0038/2/1998 ISAAC NYAGABONA CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO 18, BLOCK 46 P. O. BOX 22068 DAR ES SALAAM Details
8. A & P ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. (T) LTD. C7/0051/12/1998 ALLI MKANGO CIVIL 7 Local KICHANGANI ROAD P. O. BOX 13693 DAR ES SALAAM Details
9. EZEKIEL MOSHI CONTRACTORS C6/0166/5/1999 PAUL CHEYO CIVIL 6 Local KONDOA BUS STAND P. O. BOX 46 KONDOA Details
10. MAKONDA COMPANY LIMITED C7/1295/07/2007 FAUSTINE MAKEJA CIVIL 7 Local PLOT NO. 8 BLOCK A NYAKALINGA P. O. BOX 203 MASWA Details
11. AMICOL BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD. C7/0115/7/1999 ISMAIL KULENGWA CIVIL 7 Local HOUSE NO 24/0.KON GAST P. O. BOX 3209 MOROGORO Details
12. UNIQUE ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION LTD. C6/0515/05/2006 GIDEON SILAWE CIVIL 6 Local HOUSE 1, BLOCK J P.O.BOX 32031 DSM Details
13. PF CONSTRUCTION COMPANY C7/0204/5/2000 FRANCIS BUKUKU CIVIL 7 Local KARUME AVENUE P. O. BOX 1792 MBEYA Details
14. NGASAMO CONSTRUCTION COMPANY C7/0902/11/2004 EDMUND NTALIMBO CIVIL 7 Local PLOT NO. 19 KAMBARAGE STADIUM P.O.BOX 453 SHINYANGA Details
15. MILKHA SINGH JAWALA SINGH LTD. C2/0007/2/1998 SAMITTAR BHOGAL CIVIL 2 Local PLOT NO. 28-32 P. O. BOX 68 ARUSHA Details
16. HARI SINGH AND SONS LTD C1/0014/10/1998 JASPAT DHANI CIVIL 1 Local LIGHT INDUSTRIAL AREA P. O. BOX 299 MOSHI Details
17. HUMPHREY CONSTRUCTION LTD. C4/0011/6/1998 HUMPHREY SOKA CIVIL 4 Local PLOT NO 32, BLOCK EE, NAIROBI ROAD P. O. BOX 6107 ARUSHA Details
18. RANS COMPANY LIMITED C5/0270/09/2007 NASSORO AL-MISKRY CIVIL 5 Local PLOT NO. 5 & 6, KIEMBE SAMAKI AREA P. O. BOX 3267 ZANZIBAR Details
19. Y. S. HOZA & SONS C7/0030/11/1998 YOHANA HOZA CIVIL 7 Local PLOT NO 10,BLOCK M,TTC AREA P. O. BOX 522 KOROGWE Details
20. MARAFIKI GENERAL SUPPLIES & BUILDING CONTRACTORS LTD C6/0436/12/2004 HILDER BRAND MHIMBIRA CIVIL 6 Local PLOT NO. 216, BLOCK Y P. O. BOX 1291 OR 2006 SONGEA / MBEYA Details
21. UBILUKO CONSTRUCTION LTD. C6/0328/12/2002 RAURENT KAMAGHE CIVIL 6 Local PLOT NO. TEM/TEM35 P. O. BOX 40362 DSM Details
22. WAJENZI ENTERPRISES LIMITED C6/0075/11/1998 ABDALA UKWAJU CIVIL 6 Local PLOT.5, BLOCK P. O. BOX 289 MUSOMA Details
23. WULKAN ENGINEERING LTD. C5/0120/1/2003 S NKYA CIVIL 5 Local PLOT NO.16/17 P. O. BOX 7323 ARUSHA Details
24. 2000 MULT-TECH LTD. C6/0370/9/2003 THOBIAS ZENGO CIVIL 6 Local KILAKALA AREA P.O.BOX 1363 SONGEA Details
25. CHANGOMBE CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LTD. C6/0194/12/1999 JOSEPH CHACHA CIVIL 6 Local PLOT # 7/8 BLOCK E, MOGO STREET P. O. BOX 70642 DSM Details
26. MAYUMA INVESTMENT CO. LTD. C6/0071/11/1998 KURA MAYUMA CIVIL 6 Local PLOT NO. 77, SISIMBA AVENUE P. O. BOX 1806 MBEYA Details
27. MSUKWA GENERAL ENTERPRISES CO. LTD. C5/0112/11/2002 HENRY MSUKWA CIVIL 5 Local PLOT.34,SOKOINE STADIUM P. O. BOX 75608 DAR ES SALAAM Details
28. KIDALE BUILDING & CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD. C7/0213/7/2000 RAPHAEL MWAKANYAMALE CIVIL 7 Local PLOT KIB/680 P. O. BOX 30111 KIBAHA Details
29. MWANYONGA ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS E7/0364/10/2009 BENJAMIN RICHARD RICHARD ELECTRICAL 7 Local HOUSE NO.008 P.O.BOX 54496 DAR ES SALAAM Details
30. RAMOGI ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS COMPANY LIMITED E7/0463/02/2014 ALOYCE OGOLA ELECTRICAL 7 Local HOUSE NO. DOS/92 P.O.BOX 12376 DSM Details
31. MJINI ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR E7/0462/02/2014 SALIM ZEMAH ELECTRICAL 7 Local PLOT NO. 13, BLOCK 141 P.O. BOX 1421 TANGA Details
32. MZALENDO ENGINEERING & GENERAL SUPPLY LIMITED E6/0094/04/2013 EZEKIEL MASHOLA ELECTRICAL 6 Local GONGOLAMBOTO P.O.BOX 95732 DSM Details
33. MASHAURI ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR E7/0448/07/2013 ABDALRAHMAN MBWAMBO ELECTRICAL 7 Local PLOT NO. 22 BLOCK 19 P.O.BOX 1238 DODOMA Details
34. MAMUYA ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS COMPANY LIMITED E7/0444/04/2013 LODVICE MAMUYA ELECTRICAL 7 Local - P.O.BOX 1526 MOSHI Details
35. DEKAN GROUP LIMITED E5/0154/6/2012 ANJELINA KAYANGE ELECTRICAL 5 Local PLOT NO. 93 P. O. BOX 28903 - Details
36. THE SOUTHERN NKANSI ELECTRICAL COMPANY LIMITED E5/0166/02/2013 STEPHEN SELELYA ELECTRICAL 5 Local TEGETA KIBAONI P.O.BOX 67482 DSM Details
37. BALAFIC ENTERPRISES COMPANY SPC3/0554/5/2012 PHILIPO MBWAMBO SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local LOIXHANE ROAD P.O.BOX 40 MONDULI Details
38. DRILL MAT AND GROUNDWATER SERVICES LIMITED SPC2/0174/02/2013 HAMIS ISMAIL SPECIALIST CIVIL 2 Local PLOT NO. 113/114 P.O. BOX 35812 DAR ES SALAAM Details
39. HAREJA FARM GROUP SPC3/0595/05/2013 AURELIA MTUI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local GOFU AREA P.O.BOX 1740 TANGA Details
40. UWAVILU GROUP SPC3/0618/09/13 PAUL KUZIWA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local GIRRAFE STREET P.O.BOX 79 LUSHOTO Details
41. TEMABO ENTERPRISES SPC3/0029/3/2002 ASIA ADAMU SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local 647 T.E.S LIGULA B P. O. BOX 728 MTWARA Details
42. LIKECHA CONSTRUCTION CO. SPC3/0030/5/2002 MOHAMED LIKECHA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO. 11,BLOCK C P. O. BOX 29 LIWALE Details
43. WEDECO LIMITED SPC3/0330/05/07 JOHANNES ISHENGOMA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local USHIRIKA STREET P.O.BOX 72769 SHINYANGA Details
44. ARUSHA AGGREGATES LTD SPC1/0244/12/2008 KANJI PATEL SPECIALIST CIVIL 1 Local PLOT NO 176 KK P. O. BOX 2547 ARUSHA Details
45. BENJANATE ENTERPRISE SPC3/0203/10/2004 ERTHA KAAYA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local TENGERU AREA P O BOX 7562 ARUSHA Details
46. MFUKAS INVESTMENT SPC3/0255/11/2005 JOSEPH MFINANGA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local MAJENGO AREA P.O. BOX 92 USANGI Details
47. ZUNAO CONTRACTORS SPC3/0210/01/2005 OMARI MPILI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local HOUSE NO. 6 P. O. BOX 28001 KISARAWE Details
48. NICA CONSTRUCTION BUSINESS SPC3/0163/03/2004 WILBERFORCE GALEB SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local TANANGOZI P. O. BOX 1690 TANANGOZI IRINGA Details
49. PEJONGA CONSTRUCTION SPC3/0170/03/2004 PELESI NGAKONDA SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local KALENGA VILLAGE P.O. BOX 225 IRINGA Details
50. EVINO ENTERPRISES SPC3/0269/04/06 SALOME MOSHI SPECIALIST CIVIL 3 Local PLOT NO. 19 P. O. BOX 1596 MOSHI Details