Saturday 18th May 2024, 12:37 pm

logo

The United Republic of Tanzania

CONTRACTORS REGISTRATION BOARD

  • crblogo

No. Company Name Registration Number Managing Director Type of Contractor Class Category Physical Address Postal Address Town Action
1. IFANGO GENERAL ENTERPRISES LTD. B5/0838/01/2014 THOMAS NGOZI BUILDING 5 Local PLOT NO. 417, 2FLOOR NSSF BUILDING P.O.BOX 90082 DAR ES SALAAM Details
2. IFANGO GENERAL ENTERPRISES LTD. C5/0689/01/2014 THOMAS NGOZI CIVIL 5 Local PLOT NO. 417, 2FLOOR NSSF BUILDING P.O.BOX 90082 DAR ES SALAAM Details
3. VICTORIA ROAD SERVICES LIMITED C5/0387/09/2009 GASPER METTA CIVIL 5 Local NGOMPITI STREET P. O. BOX 433 SINGIDA Details
4. SAMACHA COMPANY LLIMITED C7/0120/7/1999 NAFTALI CHABURI CIVIL 7 Local PLOT. 4 P. O. BOX 193 TABORA Details
5. SUMRYS ENTERPRISES LIMITED B4/0265/09/2006 HAMOUD SUMRY BUILDING 4 Local PLOT NO. 7, BLOCK J P. O. BOX 170 SUMBAWANGA Details
6. MOTO MOTO CONTRACTORS LIMITED C4/0178/05/2011 FRANK ADAMS CIVIL 4 Local COFFEE CURING BUILDING P.O. BOX 1193 IRINGA Details
7. GnM LIMITED C6/0533/09/2006 NYAMHANGA MORONI CIVIL 6 Local NEW STREET SEGEREA P.O.BOX 79792 DSM Details
8. JOKLIMDO GENERAL SUPPLIES AND CONTRACTING CO. (T) LTD. C7/0174/12/1999 JOHN HAULE CIVIL 7 Local PLOT NO. 33 P. O. BOX 339 SONGEA Details
9. ZUBBEN COMPANY LTD. C5/0323/09/2008 ZUBERI SHINDANO CIVIL 5 Local MKENDO STREET P.O.BOX 194 MUSOMA MUSOMA Details
10. MAGINGA BUSINESS HOLDINGS COMPANY LIMITED B5/0363/12/2007 PASCHAL CHORWA BUILDING 5 Local ROOM NO. 19D P.O. BOX 1523 DODOMA Details
11. SHILINDE LTD. C6/0636/03/2008 MARCO SHILINDE CIVIL 6 Local MWANHUZU - MEATU P.O. BOX 124 MWANHUZI Details
12. SHILINDE LTD. B7/2208/03/2008 MARCO SHILINDE BUILDING 7 Local MWANHUZU - MEATU P.O. BOX 124 MWANHUZI Details
13. OVANS CONSTRUCTION LIMITED B4/0402/7/2012 SALUM NDAUKA BUILDING 4 Local MWANJELWA STREET P. O. BOX 170 DAR ES SALAAM Details
14. KALIS ENTERPRISES AND ENGINEERING LIMITED B7/1680/01/2005 FRANKLIN BITALIHO BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO 62 P. O. BOX 1894 MOROGORO Details
15. COSSAM BUILDING CONTRACTORS & CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD C6/1098/05/2012 DAUDI BAZILIO CIVIL 6 Local UJAMAA STREET P.O.BOX 227 SUMBAWANGA Details
16. COSSAM BUILDING CONTRACTORS & CIVIL ENGINEERING LTD B7/1780/08/2005 JAMES NTULO BUILDING 7 Local UJAMAA STREET P.O.BOX 227 SUMBAWANGA Details
17. RAINER TRADERS & FOOD STUFF SUPPLIES LTD B7/1577/07/2004 RAINER LUKARAH BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO. 180 KK P. O. BOX 598 SUMBAWANGA Details
18. KATAVI CIVIL WORKS CONTRACTORS C7/0351/8/2001 ATHUMAN KIJUBE CIVIL 7 Local PLOT NO. 112,BLOCK ,S, P. O. BOX 57 MPANDA Details
19. GELEGE INTERNATIONAL C7/0409/1/2002 KENETH GELEGE CIVIL 7 Local PLOT NO. 767/39 P. O. BOX 72667 DSM Details
20. TABIAZ CONSTRUCTION COMPANY C7/2039/5/2012 FULGENCE NYAKI CIVIL 7 Local PLOT NO 27 P. O. BOX 13560 DSM Details
21. K. A. L. HOLDING COMPANY C6/0666/08/2008 ALFRED KAILEMBO CIVIL 6 Local PLOT NO. 36, BLOCK R P.O. BOX 2054 SHINYANGA Details
22. CENTRAL HIGHWAY CONTRACTORS LIMITED C6/0485/10/2005 JUMA REIZECK CIVIL 6 Local PLOT.15,BLOCK A,KWALEMI P. O. BOX 1562 DSM Details
23. CENTRAL HIGHWAY CONTRACTORS LIMITED B6/0264/10/2005 JUMA REIZECK BUILDING 6 Local PLOT.15,BLOCK A P. O. BOX 1562 DSM Details
24. SIMTASO (2002) GROUP LTD C7/0535/10/2002 SALUM MBEGELE CIVIL 7 Local PLOT NO. 88,BLOCK B P. O. BOX 75 MBALALI Details
25. KISOMBOKO BUILDERS LIMITED C6/0320/11/2002 ANTONY KOMU CIVIL 6 Local SIKUKUU STREET, KARIAKOO AREA P.O BOX 25577 DAR ES SALAAAM Details
26. SAMJI CIVIL ENGINEERING C6/0330/12/2002 GULLAMABBAS SAMJI CIVIL 6 Local PLOT NO 2, BLOCK C P. O. BOX 258 LINDI Details
27. R.T. CONTRACTORS & GENERAL BUSINESS LTD B6/0308/10/2006 THOBIAS KABEREGE BUILDING 6 Local SQUATTER UBUNGO RIVER SIDE P.O.BOX 62907 DAR ES SALAAM Details
28. R.T. CONTRACTORS & GENERAL BUSINESS LTD C7/0998/08/2005 THOBIAS KABEREGE CIVIL 7 Local UBUNGO KIBANGU AREA P.O.BOX 62907 DAR ES SALAAM Details
29. ELECTRICAL POWER SOLUTION SUPPLIES AND CONTRACTORS LIMITED E7/0011/6/1999 SEVERIN MBAWALA ELECTRICAL 7 Local WAMBI STREET P. O. BOX 280 MAFINGA Details
30. TANZANIA ELECTRICAL & GENERAL SERVICES E7/0080/5/2001 CHRISTOPHER KANJAGAILE ELECTRICAL 7 Local HOUSE 7/1 P. O. BOX 1207 BUKOBA Details
31. S. A. PATEL E7/0007/4/1999 SHANABAI PATEL ELECTRICAL 7 Local NKURUMAH STREET P. O. BOX 148 MWANZA Details
32. DANDU ENTERPRISES & ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS E7/0055/12/2000 WILSON DANDU ELECTRICAL 7 Local ROOM 18 P. O. BOX 103 KAHAMA Details
33. D. F. ELECTRICAL & BUILDING CONTRACTOR B7/1593/08/2004 DENNIS FRANCIS BUILDING 7 Local BUS STAND P.O. BOX 152 LUSHOTO Details
34. MAKE ENGINEERING AND WATER WORKS LIMITED SPM2/0059/08/2005 TIMOTH MAKERELE SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 2 Local SHEKILANGO ROAD P.O.BOX 12240 DAR ES SALAAM Details
35. MAKE ENGINEERING AND WATER WORKS LIMITED E5/0065/10/2005 TIMOTH MAKERELE ELECTRICAL 5 Local BLOCK C, SHEKILANGO ROAD P.O.BOX 12240 DAR ES SALAAM Details
36. ELECTRO - MECHANICAL AGENCIES COMPANY LIMITED SPM1/0074/03/2004 SEBASTIAN MREMA SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 1 Local PLOT NO. 459 P.O.BOX 35830 DSM Details
37. ELECTRO - MECHANICAL AGENCIES COMPANY LIMITED SPE1/0104/10/2006 SEBASTIAN MREMA SPECIALIST ELECTRICAL 1 Local PLOT NO. 459 P.O.BOX 35830 DSM Details
38. JANSONS ELECTRICAL LTD. E3/0007/3/2001 HASNAIN HAMEER ELECTRICAL 3 Local MTENDENI/KISUTU STREET P. O. BOX 1068 DAR ES SALAAM Details
39. EFFICIENT TECHNICAL WORKS LTD. E5/0013/1/2000 JUMA MAYOYA ELECTRICAL 5 Local PLOT NO. 259 BLOCK 43 P.O.BOX 31334 DSM Details
40. EFFICIENT TECHNICAL WORKS LTD. SPM3/0013/1/2000 JUMA MAYOYA SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 3 Local PLOT NO. 259, BLOCK 43 P.O.BOX 31334 DSM Details
41. ELECTRO-MECHANICAL LTD. E6/0037/06/2004 ANTHONY GOES ELECTRICAL 6 Local PLOT NO. 210, UNDALI STREET P. O. BOX 1827 DAR ES SALAAM Details
42. JETTEX ELECTRICS LTD. E5/0117/12/2009 HUSSEIN ALARAKHIA ELECTRICAL 5 Local PLOT NO 4A, P. O. BOX 840 ARUSHA Details
43. AUTO ELECTRICAL SERVICE LTD. E5/0004/3/1998 KAWAL SANDHU ELECTRICAL 7 Local PLOT NO. 23 BLOCK 23D SOKOINE STREET P. O. BOX 291 ARUSHA Details
44. NIKI ELECTRIC COMPANY LIMITED E2/0009/11/2007 JAMES NICHOLAS ELECTRICAL 2 Local PLOT NO. 1380/208 TMC BUILDING P. O. BOX 15608 DSM Details
45. UNITY ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED E4/0030/03/2006 RUSTOM ROY ELECTRICAL 4 Local PLOT NO 121, GEREZANI AREA P.O.BOX 6258 DSM Details
46. DERM GROUP (T) LIMITED E1/0022/04/2004 RIDHUAN MRINGO ELECTRICAL 1 Local NEW BAGAMOYO ROAD P. O. BOX 4756 DAR ES SALAAM Details
47. DERM GROUP (T) LIMITED SPM1/0251/03/2009 RIDHUAN MRINGO SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 1 Local NEW BAGAMOYO ROAD P. O. BOX 4756 DAR ES SALAAM Details
48. E & T ENTERPRISES LTD. E4/0014/11/2001 VALENTINE KIMARIO ELECTRICAL 4 Local PLOT NO.589 P. O. BOX 116 DSM Details
49. EBEN ENTERPRISES E6/0070/07/2010 BENJAMIN MWINGIRA ELECTRICAL 6 Local HOUSE NO. SM/B/UF/18 P. O. BOX 62035 DAR ES SALAAM Details
50. G. C. LYAMBOKO ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR E7/0037/9/2000 GASPAR LYAMBOKO ELECTRICAL 7 Local ARUSHA ROAD P. O. BOX 181 SINGIDA Details