Saturday 20th July 2024, 05:27 am

logo

The United Republic of Tanzania

CONTRACTORS REGISTRATION BOARD

  • crblogo

No. Company Name Registration Number Managing Director Type of Contractor Class Category Physical Address Postal Address Town Action
1. LARRYS ELECTRIC WORKS LIMITED E4/0046/10/2009 LADISLAUS ASGARALI ELECTRICAL 4 Local PLOT NO. 41 BLOCK H P. O. BOX 414 TANGA Details
2. FREDY GENERAL ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR E7/0058/1/2001 FREDDY MWAKUBOMBAKI ELECTRICAL 7 Local SOUTH WEST STREET P. O. BOX 358 MBEYA Details
3. PAMBA ELECTRICAL WORKS E7/0070/5/2001 AUSIY KIRAMA ELECTRICAL 7 Local CCM KIRUMBA GROUND P. O. BOX 2641 MWANZA Details
4. BAMECO ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS E7/0075/5/2001 EBERHARD MILLINGA ELECTRICAL 7 Local LIWALI STREET P. O. BOX 894 IRINGA Details
5. 2001 SILVERBBRIGHTE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR E7/0078/5/2001 ISIDORA MASSAWE ELECTRICAL 7 Local PLOT 26 BLOCK F P. O. BOX 15194 ARUSHA Details
6. HAJAMANGA ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR E7/0091/7/2001 YASIN HAJAMANGA ELECTRICAL 7 Local PLOT 53 BLOCK Q P. O. BOX 924 MOROGORO Details
7. MERERE ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR E7/0101/10/2001 HUSSEIN MWANKUNJA ELECTRICAL 7 Local ROOM 57 BUS STAND P. O. BOX 138 KONDOA Details
8. PIONEER ENGINEERING SERVICES LTD E7/0103/10/2001 TAIBALI DAUDJEE ELECTRICAL 7 Local NAJMI BUILDING DU 25/29 KBII P. O. BOX 1552 TANGA Details
9. FUTURE CENTURY LIMITED E1/0037/10/2009 ALBERT MHANIKA ELECTRICAL 1 Local KITOPENI STREET P.O. BOX 76363 DAR ES SALAAM Details
10. BINECON (T) LTD M4/0003/1/2002 MANYASI BUNDARA MECHANICAL 4 Local MSASANI MAKANGIRA STREET P.O.BOX 75816 DAR ES SALAAM Details
11. BINECON (T) LTD E4/0015/1/2002 MANYASI BUNDARA ELECTRICAL 4 Local MSASANI MAKANGIRA STREET P.O.BOX 75816 DAR ES SALAAM Details
12. P. B. GENERAL SERVICES E7/0118/1/2002 PIUS BWANAKAZI ELECTRICAL 7 Local MOROGORO ROAD P. O. BOX 71876 DAR ES SALAAM Details
13. MTUTUNI ELECTRICAL SERVICES E7/0120/1/2002 FURAHA SHOO ELECTRICAL 7 Local PLOT 51 BLOCK 5 P. O. BOX 5151 TANGA Details
14. NORTHERN ENGINEERING WORKS LIMITED M1/0022/03/2014 SAMUEL LEMA MECHANICAL 1 Local PLOT NO. 311/286 P.O.BOX 7026 ARUSHA Details
15. KAGOMA ELECTRICAL WORKS E7/0140/6/2002 HUSSEIN HAMISI ELECTRICAL 7 Local MISUNGWI BUS STAND P. O. BOX 92 MISUNGWI Details
16. MWANYONGA P. N. ENTERPRISES E7/0142/6/2002 PHILEMON MWANYONGA ELECTRICAL 7 Local SOWETOMARRKET P. O. BOX 90 MBEYA Details
17. MAGUHWA INVESTMENTS E7/0149/7/2002 PETER MAGUHWA ELECTRICAL 7 Local HOUSE 15/621 P. O. BOX 11269 MWANZA Details
18. MTESHA ELECTRICAL SALE & SERVISE CO. LTD E7/0148/7/2002 JOHNSON MTESHA ELECTRICAL 7 Local MKWAJUNI BUS STAND KAWAWA ROAD KINONDONI P. O. BOX 22545 DSM Details
19. GATIGATI EXPRESS ELECTRICAL WORKS AND GENERAL ENTERPRISES E7/0157/9/2002 LEOPOLD KILAMA ELECTRICAL 7 Local PLOT NO. 76. MARKET STREET P. O. BOX 309 KIGOMA Details
20. ANGONI ELECTRICAL CONTRACTORS E7/0161/10/2002 FORTUNATUS SANGA ELECTRICAL 7 Local MSIKITINI NEAR SUNI MUSLIM DISPENSARY P. O. BOX 2488 ARUSHA Details
21. COMMUNITY ELECTRICAL AND GENERAL SUPPLIES LIMITED SPM3/0112/12/2002 LENANU MEIKASI SPECIALIST MECHANICAL 3 Local NAMANGA,KIMWERI STREET P.O.BOX 70346 DSM Details
22. NGIECO E7/0127/2/2002 ABDUL MWAMBA ELECTRICAL 7 Local HOUSE 19, BLOCK Q P. O. BOX 1975 ARUSHA Details
23. MEKU ELECTRICAL COMPANY E7/0138/6/2002 UPENDO MUSHI ELECTRICAL 7 Local PLOT 12 RENGUA STREET P. O. BOX 1273 MOSHI Details
24. MKUZA ELECTRICAL MECHANICAL CONTRACTORS E7/0177/1/2003 ABEL SHUMBI ELECTRICAL 7 Local PLOT NO. L.O 15877, MALICK ROAD P. O. BOX 2687 DSM Details
25. DOUBLE M. ELECTRICAL CONTRACTOR E5/0100/12/2008 MODEST KAYOMBO ELECTRICAL 5 Local UNSURVEYED AREA P. O. BOX 71010 DSM Details
26. COOLTEC LIMITED E5/0040/8/2003 WIHELM KARIA ELECTRICAL 5 Local DUNGA STREET P.O.BOX 14038 DSM Details
27. DESIGN & FABRICATORS LTD M6/0002/9/2001 SHABIR JAFFERJEE MECHANICAL 6 Local PLOT NO 161/1 MIVINJENI AREA P. O. BOX1293 DSM Details
28. CHINA HENAN INTERNATIONAL COOPERATION GROUP CO. LTD B1/0073/09/2005 ZHUO (DIRECTOR) BUILDING 1 Foreign PLOT NO. 1734/1, HAILLE SELLASIE ROAD 11 DONGIMING ROAD, ZHENGHOU, CHINA DAR ES SALAAM Details
29. JOMART BUILDING B7/1328/03/2003 JOHN MTEMO BUILDING 7 Local HOUSE 771 P.O.BOX 41430 DSM Details
30. KIROI CONSTRUCTION LIMITED C6/0578/07/2007 DANIEL KWEKA CIVIL 6 Local NAMANGA ROAD P.O. BOX 523 ARUSHA CITY Details
31. TECHNOCRAT BUILDING COMPANY LIMITED B3/0093/8/2012 EXAUD MACHA BUILDING 3 Local PLOT NO. 38 BLOCK 38 P.O BOX 12543 DSM Details
32. ACME CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED B4/0308/12/2008 JANE FIDELIS BUILDING 4 Local PLOT NO. 28 P.O BOX 10468 ARUSHA Details
33. MZOME ENTERPRISES LTD C7/0627/04/2003 YAHAYA MZOME CIVIL 7 Local VINGUNGUTI P.O. BOX 40618 DAR ES SALAAM Details
34. LASSIWA INVESTMENT LTD C6/0343/04/2003 PROPER KUNDI CIVIL 6 Local NYERERE ROAD P.O. BOX 798 SHINYANGA Details
35. SAIL INTERNATIONAL LTD B6/0752/06/2013 ALOYS MWAMANGA BUILDING 6 Local SIGARA STREET P.O. BOX 1892 MBEYA Details
36. CHIHIYO CONSTRUCTION DISCOUNT TRADERS LTD C6/0356/06/2003 ERNEST MCHIHIYO CIVIL 6 Local PLOT NO. 36 P.O. BOX 284 KAHAMA Details
37. DURBAN BUILDERS LTD C7/0683/08/2003 MATHEW MWAKYEMBE CIVIL 7 Local ROOM NO 56 CCM REGIONAL OFFICE P.O.BOX 6527 MOROGORO Details
38. ACJ ENGINEERING WORKS LTD B5/0651/11/2011 JUSTIN KAVISHE BUILDING 5 Local PLOT NO 224-TABATA P.O.BOX 24380 DAR ES SALAAM Details
39. JADECON HOLDINGS LTD B7/1394/7/2003 ADOLPH ELIAS BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO. 454 BLOCK 40 P.O. BOX 22545 DSM Details
40. IGUNA WORKSHOP GENERAL MAINTENANCE & SUPPLIES LTD B7/1393/7/2003 SIMON MALUGU BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO.175 BLOCK A P.O. BOX 323 KAHAMA Details
41. IGUNA WORKSHOP GENERAL MAINTENANCE & SUPPLIES LTD C7/0675/7/2003 SIMON MALUGU CIVIL 7 Local PLOT NO. 175 BLOCK A MARKET P.O. BOX 323 KAHAMA Details
42. CASCO TECHNOLOGIES COMPANY LIMITED B7/1391/7/2003 SIRAJI SABUNI BUILDING 7 Local PLOT NO.47BLOCKH P.O. BOX 724 SHINYANGA Details
43. BLACK LION INVESTMENTS (1990) LTD B7/1388/07/2003 MCBERTO MAKUNE BUILDING 7 Local PLOT 3BLOCK G P.O.BOX 293 SHINYANGA Details
44. KALEMELA INVESTMENTS CO. LTD C7/0623/04/2003 ERNEST NYANDA CIVIL 7 Local PLOT NO. 21 BLOCK F P.O.BOX 54 MAGU Details
45. KALEMELA INVESTMENTS CO. LTD B7/1909/07/2006 ERNEST NYANDA BUILDING 7 Local MARKET STREET P.O.BOX 54 MAGU Details
46. MTUMBIKA GENERAL SUPPLIES & CONTRACTOR B7/1419/09/2003 ISAAC HAULE BUILDING 7 Local HOUSE NO19, BLOCK A, HAIDERY STREET P.O.BOX 351 SONGEA Details
47. THE AA1-7D TANZANIA LTD. C7/0662/06/2003 GODFREY MATITU CIVIL 7 Local ROOM NO.13 CCM BUILDING LUPAWAY P.O.BOX 2479 MBEYA Details
48. THE AA1-7D TANZANIA LTD. B7/1379/06/2003 GODFREY MATITU BUILDING 7 Local ROOM NO. 13. CCM BUILDING P.O.BOX 2479 MBEYA Details
49. GFG INVESTMENTS LTD C4/0168/10/2010 PASCAL MINJA CIVIL 4 Local LUMUMBA STREET P.O.BOX 8733 DAR ES SALAAM Details
50. GFG INVESTMENTS LTD B2/0054/10/2010 PASCAL MINJA BUILDING 2 Local LUMUMBA STREET P.O.BOX 8733 DAR ES SALAAM Details